Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, Charles W Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Charles W Home Gardening in South Africa
Cental News Agency Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Charles W. Home Gardening in South Africa
Central News Agency Ltd. 1959 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Charles W Home Gardening in South Africa
Central News Agency Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn. Some annotating and tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Charles W Rose Growing in South Africa
Central News Agency 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Tape residue. Mild tanning. A relevant magazine article is included. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Charles, W. Rose Growing In South Africa
Central News Agency 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is worn and marked.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Charles W Rose Growing in South Africa
Central News Agency 1953 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. Some tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Charles Sensism, The Philosophy of the West in 2 Volumes
The Truth Seeker Company 1956 Hardcover 
Good The jackets are slightly shef rubbed and there is light marking. Both books are clean an tightly bound. The 2 books are quite heavy and are really suitable for airmail. [TK] 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Charles W South African Dahlia Book
Central News Agency 1951 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards and spine are a bit rubbed and frayed. Some light, intermittent foxing throughout. Tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Charles W. The South African Book Of Home Making
Central News Agency 1945 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.Front end page removed.No inscriptions.Well bound.Ek. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Charles W The South African Book of Home Making
Central News Agency 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked sunned and edgeworn. Minor foxing. Soundly bound if a little cocked. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Charles W. The South African Dahlia Book
Central News Agency 1951 1951 Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included Second edition, in a very good+ jacket that has a few small tears and chips. also slightly soiled on rear. book is very good++ with no inscriptions. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Charles W. The South African Dahlia Book
Central News Agency 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket One previous owner's name on the inside of the front board, which is also frayed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Charles W. The South African Dahlia Book
Central News Agency 1949 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and marked.Some light tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Charles W. The South African Dahlia Book
Central News Agency Ltd 1951 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Charles W. The South African Dahlia Book
C. N. A. 1951 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, Charles W. The South African Poultry Book
Central News Agency 1946 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the front part of the jacket has been cut out and pasted to the front of the book. the boards are shelf rubbed. the book has a previous owner's signature and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, Charles W. The South African Poultry Book
Central News Agency Ltd 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Some tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, Charles W. The South African Poultry Book
Central News Agency 1949 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.Some foxing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, Peter Charles Twenty- Three Poems
Peter Charles Smith 1958 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Charles W on Act2books.com
Smith, Charles W on Alliedbookcompany.com
Smith, Charles W on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Alphabookworks.com
Smith, Charles W on Antiquarius.com
Smith, Charles W on Archivescalifornia.com
Smith, Charles W on Astleybookfarm.com
Smith, Charles W on Aucott.com
Smith, Charles W on Ayerego.com
Smith, Charles W on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Smith, Charles W on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Smith, Charles W on Coasbooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Directtext4u.com
Smith, Charles W on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Doullbooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Edconroybooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Elpinarillobooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Gabookcompany.com
Smith, Charles W on Gibsonbooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Smith, Charles W on Greekdramabooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Smith, Charles W on Just-us-books.com
Smith, Charles W on Mahlerbooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Manyhills.com
Smith, Charles W on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Smith, Charles W on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Charles W on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Smith, Charles W on Nationwidetext.com
Smith, Charles W on Naturecoastbooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Poormansbooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Superiortextsales.com
Smith, Charles W on Thebearbookcompany.com
Smith, Charles W on Thebooktree.co.uk
Smith, Charles W on Thecountrycook.com.au
Smith, Charles W on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Smith, Charles W on Used-and-rare-books.com
Smith, Charles W on Used.orcabooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Vagabondbooks.com
Smith, Charles W on Wormhole.com.au
Smith, Charles W on Yare-books.co.uk
Smith, Charles W on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie