Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scully, William Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scully, William Charles A History of South Africa
Longmans 1915 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered major loss. Internally clean (some foxing, a few signatures) and tightly bound although the front hinge has gone. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scully, William Charles A History of South Africa: From the Earliest Days to Union
Longmans, Green and Co 1915 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has one previous owner's date and name inscription on the front end page. Original grey boards are a little rubbed and the spine has frayed slightly. Binding is excellent. Overall very good++ 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scully, William Charles Between Sun and Sand
Methuen - colonial library 1898 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Some foxing. Netting visible. A little cocked. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scully, William Charles Daniel Vananda
Juta 1923 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy - tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scully, William Charles Daniel Vananda
Juta 1923 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Spine faded.One previous owner's signature.Some tanning and foxing.A little cocked.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scully, William Charles Daniel Vananda
Juta 1923 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Some tanning and foxing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scully, William Charles Sir J H Meiring Beck A Memoir
T Maskew Miller Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and worn. Tanning, foxing and tape residue. The bfep is missing. One ownership signature. Soundly bound. Poor. 
Price: 44.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scully, William Charles Sir J.H. Meiring Beck : a memoir
Maskew Miller 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket undated, but about 1921. original red boards. no inscriptions. excellent square and tight binding. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scully, William Charles The Ridge of The White Waters
Paul 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and sunned. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound if a little sprung. Stamped 'colonial edition'. One crossed through inscription. Seemingly first 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scully, William Charles on Bookbill.net
Scully, William Charles on Booksets.com
Scully, William Charles on Hammondsbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie