Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Norman, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Norman, Charles African Angler
Southern Book Publishers 1988 1868121143 / 9781868121144 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket pictorial boards are a little shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions. there is a small mark on the front end page. the binding is excellent and tight. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Norman, Charles African Angler
Southern 1988 1868121143 / 9781868121144 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Norman, Charles African Angler
Southern 1988 1868121143 / 9781868121144 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Norman, Charles African Angler
Southern Book Publishers 1988 1868121143 / 9781868121144 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The baords are shelf rubbed. old tape residue marks.soundly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Norman, Charles African Angler
Southern Book Publishers 1988 1868121143 / 9781868121144 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed. internally clean and sound binding.[J.K] 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Norman, Charles Bass Fishing in Southern Africa
Chris van Rensburg Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few library markings. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Norman, Charles Bass Fishing in Southern Africa
Chris van Rensburg Publications 1988 0868460583 / 9780868460581 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Norman, Charles Bass Fishing In Southern Africa
Chris Van Rensburg Publications [Pty] Ltd 1988 0868460583 / 9780868460581 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Norman, Charles Fish The Southern Seas
Charles Norman Promotions 1997 0620214481 / 9780620214483 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.New copy.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Norman, Charles Fish The Southern Seas
Charles Norman Promotions 1997 0620214481 / 9780620214483 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Norman, Charles Fresh & Salt Water Fly Fishing In Southern Africa
Chris Van Rensburg Publications 1990 086846063X / 9780868460635 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Norman Charles Fresh And Salt Water Fly Fishing
Chris Van Rensburg Publications [Pvt] Ltd 1987 0868460486 / 9780868460482 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.there is old tape residue marks.excellent binding.[J.mel] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norman Charles Fresh And Salt Water Fly Fishing
McManus Bros [Pty] limited 1987 0868460486 / 9780868460482 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed.a bit damp damaged. well bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Norman, Charles Fresh and salt water Fly Fishing in Southern Africa
Chris van Rensburg Publications 1990 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Book has no inscriptions. Original pictorial boards. Binding is tight and square. An excellent copy of this fascinating fishing book. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Norman, Charles on Act2books.com
Norman, Charles on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Aedenstclair.com
Norman, Charles on Agorabooks.net
Norman, Charles on Birchwoodbooks.net
Norman, Charles on Bohemianbookworm.com
Norman, Charles on Booksagain.net
Norman, Charles on Booksmaps.com
Norman, Charles on Bookwormsnest.com
Norman, Charles on Brimstonesbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Brownsbooks.ca
Norman, Charles on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Childhoodbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Claytonbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Norman, Charles on Curiocornerbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Davidevesbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Edconroybooks.com
Norman, Charles on Finebks.com
Norman, Charles on Gibbsbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Hardingsbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Lanesbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Lincbook.com
Norman, Charles on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Norman, Charles on Logonbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Mccauleybooks.com
Norman, Charles on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Midtownscholar.com
Norman, Charles on Moodybooks.net
Norman, Charles on Oddvolumebooks.com
Norman, Charles on Reading-well.com
Norman, Charles on Rememberbooksonline.com
Norman, Charles on Roberterwinbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Norman, Charles on Rsgeerbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Russellbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Sauconybookshop.com
Norman, Charles on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Norman, Charles on Senecavalleybooks.com
Norman, Charles on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Norman, Charles on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Norman, Charles on Used-and-rare-books.com
Norman, Charles on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie