Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Le Carre, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Le Carre, John A Small Town in Germany
Heinemann 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The endpapers are a little marked. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 le Carre, John A Small Town in Germany
Heinemann 1968 0434109304 / 9780434109302 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some damp marking. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le Carre, John A Small Town in Germany
Heinemann 1968 0434109304 / 9780434109302 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked. a little shelf rubbed and creased. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Le Carre, John Honourable Schoolboy
Hodder and Stoughton 1977 0340220422 / 9780340220429 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed.There are library markings and a few inscriptions.Some annotating.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Carre, John Honourable Schoolboy
Hodder and Stoughton 1977 0340220422 / 9780340220429 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and bumped along the edges. Internally clean and tightly bound. [TN] 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Le Carre, John Small Town in Germany
Heinemann 1968 0434109304 / 9780434109302 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Both the book and the jacket are very fine. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but has no tears. Book has no inscriptions. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Le Carré, John Smiley's People
Hodder and Stoughton 1979 0340247045 / 9780340247044 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and slightly worn along the edges. Internally clean and tightly bound. [TN] 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Le Carré, John Smiley's People
Hodder & Stoughton 1980 0340247045 / 9780340247044 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Pencil inscription.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 le Carre, John The Looking-Glass War
Heinemann 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 le Carre, John The Looking-Glass War
Heinemann 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is sunned and a bit torn. One ownership inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 le Carre, John The Naive & Sentimental Lover
Hodder 1971 0340156503 / 9780340156506 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 le Carre, John The Naive & Sentimental Lover
Hodder 1971 0340156503 / 9780340156506 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and some foxing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 le Carre, John The Naive and Sentimental Lover
Hodder 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Le Carre, John The Naive and Sentimental Lover
Hodder and Stoughton 1971 0340156503 / 9780340156506 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Le Carre, John Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
Hodder and Stoughton 1974 0340188790 / 9780340188798 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Carre, John on Abnormalbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Anovelplace.net
Le Carre, John on Batteredbook.com
Le Carre, John on Bids4books.com
Le Carre, John on Bookrascal.com
Le Carre, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Le Carre, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Caterwaulbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Davidevesbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Edconroybooks.com
Le Carre, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Le Carre, John on Fiction-addiction.com
Le Carre, John on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Le Carre, John on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Le Carre, John on Gibsonbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Ginny6books.com
Le Carre, John on Groovybookman.com
Le Carre, John on Guthriebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Lincbook.com
Le Carre, John on Literatecat.com
Le Carre, John on Little-bookroom.com
Le Carre, John on Mimicobooks.com
Le Carre, John on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Niceoldbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Oddvolumebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Le Carre, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Le Carre, John on Pgbbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Rsgeerbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Scififantasybooks.com
Le Carre, John on Secondharvestbooks.net
Le Carre, John on Senecavalleybooks.com
Le Carre, John on Shelflives.ca
Le Carre, John on Simpsonbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Springystreasures.com
Le Carre, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Le Carre, John on Unearthlybooks.com
Le Carre, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Le Carre, John on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com