Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Keene, Carolyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery
Hill 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One inscription. Soundly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keene, Carolyn The Clue in the Diary
Sampson 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. 1st UK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keene, Carolyn The Clue In The Old Stagecoach
Sampson Low 1963 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed,torn and edgeworn.Previous owner's signature.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keene, Carolyn The Clue Of The Broken Locket
Sampson 1934 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little edgeworn and shelf rubbed. the spine is sunned. previous owner's signature. stamp and marked. tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keene, Carolyn The Clue Of The Leaning Chimney
Sampson Low 1949 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keene, Carolyn The Clue Of The Velvet Mask
Sampson Low 1965 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and shelf rubbed.Mild tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keene, Carolyn The Hidden Window Mystery
Sampson Low 1964 Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keene, Carolyn The Hidden Window Mystery
Grosset & Dunlap 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a rubber stamp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keene, Carolyn The Mystery at Lilac Inn
Hill 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Soundly bound. A few annotations. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keene, Carolyn The Phantom of Pine Hill
Sampson 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Keene, Carolyn The Secret At Lone Tree Cottage
Sampson Low 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keene, Carolyn The Secret of Mirror Bay
Collins 1979 0001604430 / 9780001604438 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keene, Carolyn The Secret Of The Golden Pavilion
Sampson Low 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Keene, Carolyn The Sign of the Twisted Candles
Sampson 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Tightly bound. Some tanning. Seemingly UK 1st. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Keene, Carolyn The Witch Tree Symbol
Sampson Low 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and rubbed but has suffered little paper loss. One inscription and a little foxing. The boards are slightly marked. Tightly bound. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keene, Carolyn on Agorabooks.net
Keene, Carolyn on Agsllc.us
Keene, Carolyn on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Arccbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Avenuebookandco.com
Keene, Carolyn on Baileybooks.ca
Keene, Carolyn on Batteredbook.com
Keene, Carolyn on Birchwoodbooks.net
Keene, Carolyn on Bookbomb.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bookhousestl.com
Keene, Carolyn on Booklionshop.com
Keene, Carolyn on Booknetwork.org
Keene, Carolyn on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Keene, Carolyn on Bookwormhbg.com
Keene, Carolyn on Borisbooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Brownsbooks.ca
Keene, Carolyn on Bubbasbookswap.com
Keene, Carolyn on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Everybookintheworld.com
Keene, Carolyn on Ginny6books.com
Keene, Carolyn on Guthriebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Hillcountrybooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Jrbooks.biz
Keene, Carolyn on Just-us-books.com
Keene, Carolyn on Lotzabooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Martysbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Myperfectbook.com
Keene, Carolyn on Pgbbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Keene, Carolyn on Rainydaypaperback.com
Keene, Carolyn on Readinghabit.com.au
Keene, Carolyn on Recycledreading.biz
Keene, Carolyn on Russellbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Springystreasures.com
Keene, Carolyn on Talleysbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Thebookannex.com
Keene, Carolyn on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Keene, Carolyn on Thecountrycook.com.au
Keene, Carolyn on Thriftybooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Treasuredoldies.com
Keene, Carolyn on Villagebookmarket.com
Keene, Carolyn on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie