Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Oates, Joyce Carol Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oates, Joyce Carol A Garden of Earthly Delights
Gollancz 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled, and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (two signatures) and tightly bound. 
Price: 31.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Oates, Joyce Carol A Garden of Earthly Delights
Gollancz 1970 0575004711 / 9780575004719 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. One signature. Soundly bound. 
Price: 31.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Oates, Joyce Carol Beasts
Orion Publishing 2003 0752855921 / 9780752855929 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Oates, Joyce Carol Bellefleur
Cape 1981 0224019201 / 9780224019200 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. A few annotations. Soundly bound. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Oates, Joyce Carol Black Girl, White Girl
Fourth Estate 2006 0007232780 / 9780007232789 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine a little shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. as new. [P.K.] 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Oates, Joyce Carol Crossing the Border : Fifteen Tales
Gollancz 1978 0575024224 / 9780575024229 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Oates, Joyce Carol Expensive People
Gollancz 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Oates, Joyce Carol Foxfire Confessions of a Girl Gang
Macmillan 1993 0333597141 / 9780333597149 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Oates, Joyce Carol Last Days
Jonathan Cape 1985 0224022954 / 9780224022958 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. [TN] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Oates, Joyce Carol Mysteries of Winterthurn
Cape 1984 0224021974 / 9780224021975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Oates, Joyce Carol Raven's Wing
Jonathan Cape 1987 0224024655 / 9780224024655 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Oates, Joyce Carol/Fernandes The Poisoned Kiss
Gollancz 1976 0575021144 / 9780575021143 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Both the book and the jacket are very fine indeed. Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a touch shop rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fernandes / Oates, Joyce Carol The Poisoned Kiss and Other Stories from the Portuguese
Gollancz 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and soiled. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Oates, Joyce Carol The Wheel of Love
Gollancz 1971 0575006714 / 9780575006713 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Thhe jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Oates Joyce Carol Them
Victor Gollancz 1971 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the dust jacket is shelf rubbed, and a little creased at the top and bottom of the spinen. the book has no inscriptions. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Oates, Joyce Carol Them
Gollancz 1971 0575004487 / 9780575004481 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. One signature and a little tape residue; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Oates, Joyce Carol Them
Gollancz 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Oates, Joyce Carol Wonderland
Gollancz 1972 057501427X / 9780575014275 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Oates, Joyce Carol You Must Remember This
Macmillan 1988 0333461827 / 9780333461822 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good First UK edition. The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. There are several tape residue marks on the ffep. [TN] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oates, Joyce Carol on Agorabooks.net
Oates, Joyce Carol on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Oates, Joyce Carol on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Oates, Joyce Carol on Avenuebookandco.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Batteredbook.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bellalunabooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bookhousestl.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bookwormhbg.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Brownsbooks.ca
Oates, Joyce Carol on Bubbasbookswap.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Circlecitybooks.net
Oates, Joyce Carol on Claytonbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Coldtonnage.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Donquixotebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Earthlightbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Everybookintheworld.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Ginny6books.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Guthriebooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Jacksonst-books.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Joslu.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Just-us-books.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Mccauleybooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Mimicobooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Myperfectbook.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Pgbbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Raindogbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Rainydaypaperback.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Russellbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Springystreasures.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Thebookannex.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Thecountrycook.com.au
Oates, Joyce Carol on Thriftybooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Tradeabook.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Treasuredoldies.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Villagebookmarket.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Weirdbooks.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Wildsageemporium.com
Oates, Joyce Carol on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie