Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Johns, Captain W. E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johns, Captain W. E. Another Job For Biggles
Hodder & Stoughton 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johns, Captain W.E. Biggles Breaks The Silence
Hodder & Stoughton 1959 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles Cuts It Fine
Hodder & Stoughton 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles Follows On
Hodder & Stoughton 1959 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.Rubber stamp.A bit scribbled.Some light foxing.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles in Africa
Oxford 1936 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book is stained and rubbed. Original blue boards are marked. Binding is still reasonable and the frontispiece is attached. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles In The Blue
Brockhampton Press 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are torn and marked.Library markings.Pencil inscriptions.Pocket.Stained.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles In The Gobi
Hodder & Stoughton 1954 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles Sweeps The Desert
Hodder & Stoughton 1950 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Johns, Captain W.E. Biggles Works it Out
Hodder and Stoughton 1951 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. there are library markings throughout the book. there is some foxing on the pages. netting visible in some places. assumed first edition. [TK] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles' Second Case
Hodder & Stoughton 1951 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.There are library markings.Old tape residue marks.One gift inscription.Some light foxing.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles, Air Commodore
Oxford 1946 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One rubber stamp.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Johns, Captain W. E. Comrades In Arms
Hodder & Stoughton 1951 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Johns, Captain W.E Return to Mars A story of Interplanetary Flight
Hodder and Stoughton 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is slightly worn and marked with some closed tears around the edges. there are several library and school markings in the book. tightly bound. [TK] A sequel to "Kings of Space" with illustrations by stead. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Johns, Captain W. E. The Quest For The Perfect Planet
Hodder & Stoughton 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is worn and marked.Inscriptions.Last end page torn.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johns, Captain W. E. on 95bellstreet.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Antiquarius.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Astleybookfarm.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Aucott.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Bailgatebooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Beckhambooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Bongbongbooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Bookarc.com.au
Johns, Captain W. E. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Johns, Captain W. E. on Brownsbooks.ca
Johns, Captain W. E. on Capricornbooks.ca
Johns, Captain W. E. on Coasbooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Johns, Captain W. E. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Johns, Captain W. E. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Johns, Captain W. E. on Gibsonbooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Johns, Captain W. E. on Hallofbooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Hkbooksonline.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Manyhills.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Martysbooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Mccauleybooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Ponybooksales.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Johns, Captain W. E. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Johns, Captain W. E. on Rareandrecent.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Readinghabit.com.au
Johns, Captain W. E. on Russellbooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Johns, Captain W. E. on Star-dot-star.net
Johns, Captain W. E. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Johns, Captain W. E. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Johns, Captain W. E. on Wheenobooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Johns, Captain W. E. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie