Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Johns, Capt. W. E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johns, Capt. W. E. Another Job For Biggles
Hodder & Stoughton 1951 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and shelf rubbed.Tightly bound.It is a reading copy.EK. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johns, Capt. W. E. Biggles & The Pirate Treasure
Brock Books 1956 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johns, Capt. W.E. Biggles and the Black Raider
Hodder & Stoughton 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket a little edgeworn and a bit rubbed. sunned. previous owner's inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johns, Capt. W.E. Biggles of the Camel Squadron
The Thames Publishing Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit shelf rubbed and a little marked. sunned. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johns, Capt. W.E. Biggles of the Special Air Police
Dean & Son Ltd. Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and rubbed. sunned. foxing. rubber stamps. no inscriptions and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johns, Capt. W. E. Biggles Pioneer Air Fighter
Dean & Son Ltd Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Capt. Johns W. E. Biggles Presses On
Brockhampton Press 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and faded.One ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johns, Capt. W. E. No Rest For Biggles
Hodder & Stoughton 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.One previous owners signature.Some foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johns, Capt. W. E. on Adamsavebooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Antiquarius.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Aucott.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Beckhambooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Bookfinder-general.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Brusselembroidery.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on C-books.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Clhawley.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Dustjacket.ca
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Funstons.net
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Ianreillybooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Karenmillward.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Lazarusbooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Leurabooks.com.au
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Little-bookroom.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Marblehillbooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Molliesloft.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Opendoorbooks.us
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Peakirkbooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Russellbooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Three-spires.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Txstarbooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Wheenobooks.com
Johns, Capt. W. E. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com