Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Caldwell, Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Caldwell, Taylor A Pillar Of Iron
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Front end page missing.Tanning.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Caldwell, Taylor A Pillar Of Iron
Collins 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caldwell, Taylor A Prologue to Love
Collins 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Pencil inscription.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caldwell Taylor A Prologue To Love
Collins 1962 Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is rubbed and chipped.no inscriptions, soundly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caldwell, Taylor Ceremony of the Innocent
Collins 1977 0002221136 / 9780002221139 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked, sunned and worn. One signature and a rubber stamp. Tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Caldwell, Taylor Dear & Glorious Physician
Collins 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Caldwell, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
Collins 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked but has not suffered great paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and some offsetting / foxing. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Caldwell, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
Collins 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Purely a reading copy. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Caldwell Taylor Dear And Glorious Physician
Collins 1959 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.one ownership inscription,old tape residue marks,lightly damp marked.well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Caldwell, Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
Collins 1959 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is shelf rubbed. and there are several closed tears. Internally there is some foxing and tanning. Binding is tight and square. [TK] 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Caldwell Taylor Dear and Glorious Physician
Collins 1960 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked. lihgtly damp marked. soundly bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Caldwell, Taylor Dynasty of Death
Collins 1939 1939 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good++ with no inscriptions. the boards are rubbed. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Caldwell, Taylor Dynasty of Death
Collins 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
One previous owner's bookplate on the front end page. Original boards are a little rubbed and the spine has faded. Binding is excellent. Overall, very good ++ 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Caldwell, Taylor Dynasty Of Death
Collins 1939 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Spine sunned.One ownership plate.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Caldwell, Taylor Glory and the Lightning
Collins 1975 0002222507 / 9780002222501 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed - worn.Some tape residue marks.Previous owner's signature.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Caldwell, Taylor Glory and the Lightning
Collins 1975 0 00 222250 7 / 9780002222501 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.No inscrptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion Of God
Collins 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.A small sticker.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God
Collins 1970 0002212951 / 9780002212953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion of God
Collins 1970 0002212951 / 9780002212953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Front end page removed.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Caldwell, Taylor Great Lion Of God
Collins 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and torn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caldwell, Taylor on Agorabooks.net
Caldwell, Taylor on Areadershaven.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Avenuebookandco.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Baileybooks.ca
Caldwell, Taylor on Bookhousestl.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Booklionshop.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Caldwell, Taylor on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Bookwormhbg.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Brownsbooks.ca
Caldwell, Taylor on Bubbasbookswap.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Earthlightbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Everybookintheworld.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Ginny6books.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Guthriebooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Jrbooks.biz
Caldwell, Taylor on Just-us-books.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Khbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Lakesidebooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Literatecat.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Llandeilobookshop.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Martysbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Mimicobooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Moodybooks.net
Caldwell, Taylor on Myperfectbook.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Nomadestore.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Readinghabit.com.au
Caldwell, Taylor on Readitagain1.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Recycledreading.biz
Caldwell, Taylor on Roberterwinbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Russellbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Shakespeare4co.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Springystreasures.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Thecountrycook.com.au
Caldwell, Taylor on Thriftybooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Treasuredoldies.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Trillionbooks.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Villagebookmarket.com
Caldwell, Taylor on Villagebooks.biz
Caldwell, Taylor on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie