Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cain, James M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cain, James M. "Vir 30 Silwerlinge."
Die Goeie Hoop Hardcover 
Good The jacket a little torn and shelf rubbed.One previous owners signature.Well bound.Book is in Afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cain, James M Cloud Nine
Hale 1985 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cain, James M Jealous Woman
Hale 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered minimal loss. Internally clean (minor offsetting) and tightly bound. The ffep is missing. Slightly cocked. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cain, James M Jealous Woman Sinful Woman
Hale 1974 0709142730 / 9780709142737 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Library markings and scarring. Soundly bound - a little cocked. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cain, James M. Mildred Pierce
Die Goeie Hoop Uitgewers Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.One inscription.Some tanning.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cain, James M. The Moth
Robert Hale F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. undated. original red boards. near very fine with no inscriptions. the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cain, James M The Moth
Hale 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Netting visible. Some tanning. Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cain, James M The Postman Always Rings Twice
Cape 1942 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are sunned and worn. One ownership signature. Poor. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cain, James M. The Root Of His Evil
Robert Hale 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A few library markings.There is a small chip on the first page.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cain, James M. The Root Of His Evil
Robert Hale 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Some tape residue marks.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cain, James M Three of a Kind
Knopf 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor A reading copy - soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cain, James M. Three Of A Kind
Robert Hale Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cain, James M Three of Hearts
Hale 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly marked and sunned. Internally clean and soundly bound. Minor tanning. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cain, James M. Three Of Hearts
Robert Hale 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cain, James M Three of Hearts
Hale 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and chipped. Two numeric notations. Soundly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cain, James M. Vir Dertig Silwerlinge.
Die Goeie Hoop Uitgewers Bpk. Hardcover 
No Jacket a bit worn and a little shelf rubbed. insect damage on board edges. minor tanning. previous owner's signature. the ffep are scarred and marked. internally clean and tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cain, James M. Vir Dertig Silwerlinge.
Die Goeie Hoop Uitgewers Bpk Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cain, James M. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Aedenstclair.com
Cain, James M. on Agorabooks.net
Cain, James M. on Batteredbook.com
Cain, James M. on Bellalunabooks.com
Cain, James M. on Bookbomb.com
Cain, James M. on Bookhousestl.com
Cain, James M. on Booklionshop.com
Cain, James M. on Booksagain.net
Cain, James M. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cain, James M. on Bookwormhbg.com
Cain, James M. on Brownsbooks.ca
Cain, James M. on Circlecitybooks.net
Cain, James M. on Claytonbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Cmereadbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Cain, James M. on Earthlightbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Guthriebooks.com
Cain, James M. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Cain, James M. on Just-us-books.com
Cain, James M. on Khbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Literatecat.com
Cain, James M. on Literaturopolis.net
Cain, James M. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Cain, James M. on Mahlerbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Massbaymedia.com
Cain, James M. on Mccauleybooks.com
Cain, James M. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Moodybooks.net
Cain, James M. on Nomadestore.com
Cain, James M. on Opcit.com
Cain, James M. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Quercusbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Raindogbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cain, James M. on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Cain, James M. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Sackofbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Scottsbooks.com
Cain, James M. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cain, James M. on Thriftybooks.com
Cain, James M. on Unclebooks.com
Cain, James M. on Wildsageemporium.com
Cain, James M. on Williamsbooks.ca
Cain, James M. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie