Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lorac, E.C.R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lorac, E.C.R. Accident by Design
Crime Club 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are shelf rubbed, a little marked and worn. there is a tear at the top of the spine. two inscriptions, one has been crossed through rather untidily.the binding is strong 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lorac, E. C. R. Ask a Policeman
Collins / Crime Club 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit worn and marked.Previous ownership plate.Some tanning and foxing. 'K' written on the bfep.Excellent binding.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lorac, E. C. R. Dangerous Domicile
Collins 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Some tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lorac, E C R Death Before Dinner
Collins / Crime Club 1953 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. The spine is sunned and a little marked. One ownership inscription. A little white-out. Minor foxing. Netting just visible but the binding is sound. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lorac, E.C.R. Death in Triplicate
Crime Club 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. a little very light foxing.the binding is excellent. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lorac, E C R Fell Murder
Crime Club 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lorac, E. C. R. Murder In The Mill- Race
Collins 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A few inscriptions.Some foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lorac, E. C. R. Murder In Vienna
The Crime Club 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lorac, E.C.R. on Agorabooks.net
Lorac, E.C.R. on Astleybookfarm.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Ayerego.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Bongbongbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Bookcastleonline.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Booksagain.net
Lorac, E.C.R. on Brownsbooks.ca
Lorac, E.C.R. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Cupboardmaker.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Davidevesbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Earthlightbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Easychairbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Ginny6books.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Johnbalebooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Martysbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Lorac, E.C.R. on Nomadestore.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Lorac, E.C.R. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Readinkbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Lorac, E.C.R. on Riversedgebooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Sackofbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Lorac, E.C.R. on Tenbestbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Trillionbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Lorac, E.C.R. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie