Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burton, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burton, Richard A Christmas Story
Heinemann 1965 Hardcover 
Fair he jacket is chipped and marked.A little creased.Some foxing and tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burton, Richard F. First Footsteps In East Africa 2 Vols.
Time - Life Books 1984 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Leather bound.?[R.M] 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burton, Richard F First Footsteps in East Africa or An Exploration of Harrar Volume 2
Darf 1986 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burton, Richard F. First Footsteps In East Africa Or, An Exploration Of Harar Volume II
Time - Life Book Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Bokk states leather bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burton, Captain Sir Richard F. First Footsteps In East Africa Vol.1
Time- Life Books 1984 0705415007 / 9780705415002 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are fine.Internally clean.Well bound.Leather bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burton, Richard F. First Footsteps In East Africa Volume 1and Volume 2 (Two Volumes))
Time-Life Books 1984 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Leather bound.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burton, Richard, Burton, Isabel & Huntly, Justin Lady Burton's Edition of her Husband's Arabian Nights translated literally from the Arabic
Waterlow & Sons 1886 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket complete 6 volume set in original cream vellum. all books are well bound and have a small book-plate from a previous owner. the spines of all volumes are darkened and rubbed. the spine of volume 3 is rubbed to the point that there is no print left. careful repair work is also evident. volumes 1 and 2 have some wear with some gilt visible. volumes 4-6 are purely darkened and are attractive. volume 1 is inscribed and signed by isabel burton to her husband's sister maria stisted. "to maria stisted from her affect. brother and sister richard and isabel burton nov? 9 1886" lady stisted died in 1893 
Price: 2660.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burton, Richard on Agsllc.us
Burton, Richard on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Burton, Richard on Arrowaybooks.com
Burton, Richard on Bookhousestl.com
Burton, Richard on Booksagain.net
Burton, Richard on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Burton, Richard on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Burton, Richard on Bookwormhbg.com
Burton, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Burton, Richard on Buy.volume1books.com
Burton, Richard on Claytonbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burton, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Donquixotebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Drbookman.net
Burton, Richard on Earthlightbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Ginny6books.com
Burton, Richard on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Burton, Richard on Helvic55.com
Burton, Richard on Johnhowellforbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Jrbooks.biz
Burton, Richard on Just-us-books.com
Burton, Richard on Literaturopolis.net
Burton, Richard on Magusbooksseattle.com
Burton, Richard on Manyhills.com
Burton, Richard on Mccauleybooks.com
Burton, Richard on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Myperfectbook.com
Burton, Richard on Nomadestore.com
Burton, Richard on Odonoghuebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Burton, Richard on Peerlessbookstore.com
Burton, Richard on Pgbbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Raindogbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Rememberbooksonline.com
Burton, Richard on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Burton, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Sackofbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Burton, Richard on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Burton, Richard on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Burton, Richard on Vagabondbookstore.com
Burton, Richard on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Worldofrarebooks.com
Burton, Richard on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie