Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and 'The Foreign Legion'
Allen 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is significantly torn and a bit marked. Some foxing and a signature. Soundly bound. 1st stated. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the Golden Lion
Methuen, London 1924 1st Edition Hardcover 
The boards are rubbed and the page edges are browned. There is one signature on the free fep.The binding is a little loose but intact. This British 1st is very rare. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar
Methuen 1943 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and a bit torn - it is mounted on brown paper. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Some foxing, tanning and damp marking. A price stamp and a signature. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan and the Lion Man
Ace Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed, creased and edgeworn but have suffered minimal loss. Internally clean (tanning and one price notation) and tightly bound. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan Die Aapman
Afrikaanse Pers - Boekhandel 1948 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Poor the jacket is torn and worn. chipped. previous owner's inscription. slightly creased. Book in Afrikaans. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan die Oorwinlike
APB 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy. Afrikaans. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan Die Triomfantlike
Afrikaanse Pers-Boekhandel 1948 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are very worn and marked. no inscriptions. the binding has been carefully repaired. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan die Verskriklike
APB 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. One inscription. Tightly bound. Afrikaans. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan en die Juwele van Opar
Afrikaanse Pers - Boekhandel 1947 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit worn and marked. shelf rubbed. chipped. the binding has been carefully repaired. previous owner's inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. a reading copy. [P.K.] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan En Die Verlore Ryk
Afrikaanse Pers 1950 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Some tanning.Book is in afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan Keer Terug
Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel 1950 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners sinature.Some tanning.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Cave Girl
Methuen 1935 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed, worn and soiled but have not suffered great loss. Internally clean (some foxing/offserring) and soundly bound. Front netting visible. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Master Mind of Mars
Methuen 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing and two inscriptions. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Warlord of Mars
Methuen 1920 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The binding has been repaired. One signature. Some foxing. The contents page is chipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on 50000books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Anovelplace.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Barbarossabooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bids4books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksunlimited.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Boomersbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Butterflybookcompany.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Curiocornerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Derbybookshelf.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Edconroybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Fiction-addiction.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on First-folio.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gibsonbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Grandpasbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Guthriebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ianreillybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kayleighbug.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Monarchbooksusa.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mostlyromance.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Myperfectbook.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mythosbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Niceoldbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oddvolumebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pgbbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pogosplacebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Rsgeerbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Russellbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sagebks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Scififantasybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Second-chance-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Senecavalleybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Shakespeare4co.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Showlettwestbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Springystreasures.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Talleysbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Unearthlybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Villagebookmarket.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com