Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bulpin, T V Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bulpin, T V Die Groot Trek
Books of Africa 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and edgeworn. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bulpin, T V Discovering South Africa
Books of Africa 1983 Hardcover 
No Jacket Just a reading copy, water damaged but mostly clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bulpin, T V Discovering Southern Africa
Books of Africa 1983 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bulpin, T V Discovering Southern Africa
Treasury of Travel 1986 0947047018 / 9780947047016 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are sealed in adhesive plastic. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bulpin, T V Discovering Southern Africa
Books of Africa 1983 0949956171 / 9780949956170 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bulpin, T V Discovering Southern Africa
Books of Africa 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Soundly bound. A little tape residue, foxing and damp marking. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bulpin, T.V. Discovering Southern Africa
Books Of Africa 1970 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed.Internally clean and well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bulpin, T V Lost Trails of the Transvaal
Timmins 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Rather marked and worn. A reading copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bulpin, T. V. Lost Trails on the Low Veld
Howard Timmins 1951 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The book is in one piece but soiled, damaged and unattractive. A reading copy only. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bulpin, T V Lost Trails on the Low Veld
Timmins 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Quite marked and worn - a reading copy. Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bulpin, T V Lost Trails on the Low Veld
Hodder 1951 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Netting visible. A few library markings. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bulpin, T V Lost Trails on the Low Veld
Hodder 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. One ownership inscription and some tanning. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bulpin, T. V. ;Miller, Penny Low Veld Trails
Books Of Africa 1968 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners signature.No inscription.Excellent binding.EK. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bulpin, T. V. & Miller, Penny Low Veld Trails
Books Of Africa 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bulpin, T.V Natal Including Durban, the coast resorts, Drakensberg & the game parks
Reader's Digest Association South Africa [ Pty] Ltd & Jonathan Ball 1983 0620065141 / 9780620065146 3rd Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bulpin, T V - introduction Rhodesia
Timmins 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn but have suffered minimal loss. Internally clean (minor foxing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bulpin, T V Scenic Winders of Southern Africa
Books of Africa 1985 0949956260 / 9780949956262 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bulpin, T V Scenic Wonders of Southern Africa
Books of Africa 1985 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 T.V. Bulpin Southern Africa, It's Natural Wonders, Interesting People, and Coming Events Volume 1
Author Published 1972 0949956031 / 9780949956033 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards arew slightly shelf rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A beautiful pictoral book of Southern Africa. [TN] 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bulpin, T V Storm over the Transvaal
Timmins 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed and edgeworn - quite astonishing for this title. One inscription and uniform light tanning throughout; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bulpin, T V on Bondbooks.co.uk
Bulpin, T V on Coasbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Ellwoodbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Goldsworthbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Bulpin, T V on Psychobabel.eu
Bulpin, T V on Russellbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Schoonerbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Bulpin, T V on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com