Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bulpin, T V Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bulpin, T V Die Groot Trek
Books of Africa 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and edgeworn. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bulpin, T. V. Discovering Southern Africa
Treasury of Travel 1986 0947047018 / 9780947047016 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bulpin, T.V. Discovering Southern Africa
Books Of Africa 1970 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn.A few inscriptions.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bulpin, T V Discovering Southern Africa
Books of Africa 1983 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bulpin, T V Discovering Southern Africa
Books of Africa 1983 0949956171 / 9780949956170 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bulpin, T.V. Discovering Southern Africa
Books Of Africa 1970 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed.Internally clean and well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bulpin, T. V. Discovering Southern Africa
Books Of Africa 1970 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Minor markings.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bulpin, T. V. Islands In A Forgotten Sea
Howard Timmins Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Spine faded.No inscriptions.Mild tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bulpin T. V. Islands In The Forgotten Sea
Book Of Africa 1969 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.some slight damp markings, soundly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bulpin, T V Lost Trails of the Low Veld
Timmins 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bulpin, T.V. Lost Trails of the Transvaal
Books of Africa 1983 0949956279 / 9780949956279 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bulpin, T. V. Lost Trails Of The Transvaal
Nelson 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Some foxing and tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bulpin, T. V. Lost Trails Of The Transvaal
Books Of Africa 1969 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.A little tape markings.Previous owner's iscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bulpin, T V Lost Trails of the Transvaal
Southern 1989 1868121844 / 9781868121847 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Near Fine The jacket is slightly marked. One gift inscription in additio to the author's signature. Soundly bound. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bulpin, T. V. Lost Trails Of The Transvaal
Nelson 1965 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bulpin, T. V. Lost Trails Of The Transvaal
Cape & Transvaal Printers Ltd 1974 3rd Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Signed by the author.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bulpin, T. V. Lost Trails Of The Transvaal
Nelson 1965 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bulpin, T. V. Lost Trails of the Transvaal
Howard timmins 1956 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Fair The jacket is worn and marked.Rubber stamp.Signed by author.Tanning.Excellent binding.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bulpin, T. V. Lost Trails Of the Transvaal
Nelson 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bulpin, T V Lost Trails on the Low Veld
Timmins 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Quite marked and worn - a reading copy. Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bulpin, T V on Adcbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Austintexasbookstore.com
Bulpin, T V on Brimstonesbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Brownsbooks.ca
Bulpin, T V on Goldsworthbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Goodwillbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bulpin, T V on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Rainydaybooks.ca
Bulpin, T V on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Robertsbookshop.com
Bulpin, T V on Russellbooks.com
Bulpin, T V on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie