Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Buck, Pearl S Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buck, Pearl S Comand the Morning
Methuen 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound - a little cocked. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Pearl S. Imperial Woman
Methuen 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Rubber stamp.Some tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buck, Pearl S Kinfolk
Methuen 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. Some offsetting. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buck, Pearl S. Kinfolk
Methuen & Co 1950 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A few rubber stamps.Some scarring.Mild tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buck, Pearl S Mandala
Methuen 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Some tape residue and an ownership inscription. A little cocked. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buck, Pearl S. The Exile
Methuen 1936 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.First front end page missing.Minor markings.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buck, Pearl S. The Good Earth
Methuen 1931 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair the original jacket is marked and worn and has had some tape repair.the spine is stained. there are a few small closed tears but almost no loss. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. the edges are dusty and there is a small crease at the top of the front end page. first UK edition of the 1932 pulitzer winner. 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buck, Pearl S. The Living Reed
Methuen 1963 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.A little cocked.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buck, Pearl S. The New Year
Methuen 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Some light damp marks.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buck, Pearl S The Patriot
Methuen 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buck, Pearl S. The Promise
Methuen 1945 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Buck, Pearl S The Three Daughters of Madame Liang
Methuen 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Buck, Pearl S With a Delicate Air
Methuen 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buck, Pearl S on Agorabooks.net
Buck, Pearl S on Batteredbook.com
Buck, Pearl S on Birchwoodbooks.net
Buck, Pearl S on Bookhousestl.com
Buck, Pearl S on Booknetwork.org
Buck, Pearl S on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Buck, Pearl S on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Buck, Pearl S on Brownsbooks.ca
Buck, Pearl S on Bubbasbookswap.com
Buck, Pearl S on Claytonbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Buck, Pearl S on Derbybookshelf.com
Buck, Pearl S on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Buck, Pearl S on Earthlightbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S on Everybookintheworld.com
Buck, Pearl S on Gabookcompany.com
Buck, Pearl S on Ginny6books.com
Buck, Pearl S on Guthriebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S on Jacksonst-books.com
Buck, Pearl S on Joslu.com
Buck, Pearl S on Jrbooks.biz
Buck, Pearl S on Just-us-books.com
Buck, Pearl S on Literatecat.com
Buck, Pearl S on Lotzabooks.com
Buck, Pearl S on Martysbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S on Mcmillanbooks.net
Buck, Pearl S on Mimicobooks.com
Buck, Pearl S on Myperfectbook.com
Buck, Pearl S on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Buck, Pearl S on Rainydaypaperback.com
Buck, Pearl S on Recycledreading.biz
Buck, Pearl S on Remnantbooks.org
Buck, Pearl S on Roberterwinbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S on Russellbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Buck, Pearl S on Shelflives.ca
Buck, Pearl S on Springystreasures.com
Buck, Pearl S on Thebookbank.net
Buck, Pearl S on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Buck, Pearl S on Thecountrycook.com.au
Buck, Pearl S on Thriftybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S on Tradeabook.com
Buck, Pearl S on Treasuredoldies.com
Buck, Pearl S on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie