Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Buchan, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buchan, John A Prince of the Captivity
Hodder & Stoughton 1933 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. one previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buchan, John Lord Minto A Memoir
Nelson 1925 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn, sunned and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buchan, John Nelson's History of the War : Vol 1-7 + 11
Thomas Nelson 1914 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket only volumes 1 through 7 and volume 11. all volumes are in original red boards and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol XIX
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A few rubber stamps.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol XVII
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and a little damp marked.A few rubber stamps.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol XXII
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and a little damp marked.A few rubber stamps.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buchan, John Nelson's History of the War, Volume XX
Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd 1111 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and the spine is sunned. There is some marking on the fep. All maps appear to be pesant. [TK] 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buchan, John Nelson's History of the War: Volumes 1 - 11 and 13
Nelson Hardcover 
Very Good No volume 12. Books are near fine. No inscriptions. All with dust jackets, except volume 13. Dust jackets are a little shelf rubbed with minimal paper loss. Binding is excellent. A very handsome set. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buchan, John The African Colony : Studies in the Reconstruction
William Blackwood 1903 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the original boards are a little worn and rubbed. both maps are present. one of the maps has tears but is complete. the book has been repaired, in one case under the front board there is a tape repair. the binding is excellent and strong. library copy with normal markings. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buchan, John The African Colony : Studies in the Reconstruction
William Blackwood 1903 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket original blue boards are shelf rubbed and slightly worn. en ex-library copy with marks and a pocket at the rear. the fold-out maps are both present with a few small tears. the binding is shaken but still quite strong. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buchan, John The Path of the King
Hodder 1926 Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buchan, John on Abooklegacy.com
Buchan, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Buchan, John on Anglophilebooks.net
Buchan, John on Argosybooks.ca
Buchan, John on Ayerego.com
Buchan, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Buchan, John on Bids4books.com
Buchan, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Buchan, John on Booksbyjan.com
Buchan, John on Booksinbulgaria.com
Buchan, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Buchan, John on Butterflybookcompany.com
Buchan, John on Canterburybooks.com
Buchan, John on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Buchan, John on Curiocornerbooks.com
Buchan, John on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Buchan, John on Davidevesbooks.com
Buchan, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Buchan, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Buchan, John on Edconroybooks.com
Buchan, John on Fiction-addiction.com
Buchan, John on Gibsonbooks.com
Buchan, John on Ianreillybooks.com
Buchan, John on Johntaylorbooks.com
Buchan, John on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Buchan, John on Literatecat.com
Buchan, John on Little-bookroom.com
Buchan, John on Logonbooks.com
Buchan, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Buchan, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Buchan, John on Mimicobooks.com
Buchan, John on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Buchan, John on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Buchan, John on Mythosbooks.com
Buchan, John on Niceoldbooks.com
Buchan, John on Oddvolumebooks.com
Buchan, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Buchan, John on Rarebookcellar.com
Buchan, John on Rsgeerbooks.com
Buchan, John on Russellbooks.com
Buchan, John on Shelflives.ca
Buchan, John on Sweetbeagle.com
Buchan, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Buchan, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Buchan, John on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com