Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Buchan, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buchan, John A Prince of the Captivity
Hodder & Stoughton 1933 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. one previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buchan, John Lord Minto A Memoir
Nelson 1925 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn, sunned and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buchan, John Mr. Standfast
Hodder And Stoughton 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buchan, John Nelson's History of the War : Vol 1-7 + 11
Thomas Nelson 1914 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket only volumes 1 through 7 and volume 11. all volumes are in original red boards and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol XIX
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A few rubber stamps.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol XVII
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and a little damp marked.A few rubber stamps.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol XXII
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and a little damp marked.A few rubber stamps.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. X
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. Xl
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. Xll
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. Xll
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Library markings.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. XlX
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. XVIII
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and edgeworn.damp.A few inscriptions.library markings.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. XVll
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. XVlll
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. XXIII
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and damp marked to the inside.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. XXl
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. XXl
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamps.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. XXll
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Some tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Buchan, John Nelson's History Of The War Vol. XXlV
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buchan, John on Ainsworthbooks.com
Buchan, John on Allbooksconsidered.com
Buchan, John on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Buchan, John on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Buchan, John on Arccbooks.com
Buchan, John on Baileybooks.ca
Buchan, John on Bids4books.com
Buchan, John on Boardsandwraps.com
Buchan, John on Bongbongbooks.com
Buchan, John on Bookhousestl.com
Buchan, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Buchan, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Buchan, John on Bookyahoo.net
Buchan, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Buchan, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Buchan, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Buchan, John on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Buchan, John on Circlecitybooks.net
Buchan, John on Claytonbooks.com
Buchan, John on Coldtonnage.com
Buchan, John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Buchan, John on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Buchan, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Buchan, John on Earthlightbooks.com
Buchan, John on Hardingsbooks.com
Buchan, John on Johntaylorbooks.com
Buchan, John on Jrbooks.biz
Buchan, John on Khbooks.com
Buchan, John on Literatecat.com
Buchan, John on Llandeilobookshop.com
Buchan, John on Lotzabooks.com
Buchan, John on Martysbooks.com
Buchan, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Buchan, John on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Buchan, John on Mimicobooks.com
Buchan, John on Nomadestore.com
Buchan, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Buchan, John on Readitagain1.com
Buchan, John on Roberterwinbooks.com
Buchan, John on Russellbooks.com
Buchan, John on Scottemersonbooks.com
Buchan, John on Shelflives.ca
Buchan, John on Villagebookmarket.com
Buchan, John on Virginiabookshop.com
Buchan, John on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie