Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Buchan, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buchan, Charles Charles Buchan's Soccer Gift Book 1956 - 1957
Charles Buchan's Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Some tanning.No inscriptions.Some foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buchan, Charles Charles Buchan's Soccer Gift Book 1957 - 1958
Charles Buchan's Hardcover 
Good The jacket is chipped,rubbed and marked.Some tanning.No inscriptions.Some foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buchan, Charles Charles Buchan's Soccer Gift Book 1958 - 1959
Charles Buchan's Hardcover 
Good The jacket is chipped and rubbed.Mild tanning.No inscriptions.Some foxing.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buchan, Charles Charles Buchan's Soccer Gift Book 1959-60
Charles Buchan's Publications Ltd 1960 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buchan, Charles Charles Buchan's Soccer Gift Book 1960-61
Charles Buchan's Publications Ltd 1961 Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket and marked.Some tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buchan, Charles Charles Buchan's Soccer Gift Book 1961 - 62
Charles Buchan's Publications Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. The boards are a little curved. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buchan, Charles Charles Buchan's Soccer Gift Book 1962-63
Charles Buchan's Publications Ltd 1963 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buchan, Charles on Archwaysbooks.com
Buchan, Charles on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Buchan, Charles on Brimstonesbooks.com
Buchan, Charles on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Buchan, Charles on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Buchan, Charles on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Buchan, Charles on Havercroftbooks.com
Buchan, Charles on Hedgerowbooks.com
Buchan, Charles on Jrfinebooks.com
Buchan, Charles on Lionbooks.co.uk
Buchan, Charles on Psychobabel.eu
Buchan, Charles on Russellbooks.com
Buchan, Charles on Worldofrarebooks.com
Buchan, Charles on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie