Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lockhart, R H Bruce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lockhart, R H Bruce Guns or Butter
Putnam 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two signatures. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lockhart, R. H. Bruce Memoirs of a British Agent
Putnam 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket One previous owner's name and bookplate on the front end page. Original boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Overall, very good++ 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lockhart, R. H. Bruce Memoirs of a British Agent
Putnam 1934 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and bumped. One signature and two small stains on the fep. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lockhart, R H Bruce Memoirs of a British Agent
Putnam 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy - textually clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lockhart, R.H. Bruce Memoirs of a British Agent
Putnam 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit worn and marked. rubbed. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lockhart, R. H. Bruce Memoirs Of A British Agent
Putman 1932 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.Previous owner's inscriptions.A little foxing and tanning.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lockhart, R. H. Bruce Memoirs Of A British Agent
Putnam 1935 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lockhart, R H Bruce on Act2books.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Agorabooks.net
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Angelfirebooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Aucott.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Ayerego.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Bongbongbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Bookhousestl.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Brimstonesbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Brooklynbooks.us
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Browseawhilecowra.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Diversitybooks.com.au
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Edconroybooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Gibsonbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Heirloombookstore.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Mccauleybooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Mikeslibrary.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Mimicobooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Naughtonsbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Odonoghuebooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Pgbbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Pinaclebooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Rainydaybooks.ca
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Rarebookcellar.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Seattlebookcenter.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Star-dot-star.net
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Thelibertybookshop.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Thomasrarebooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Trillionbooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Unclebooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Used.orcabooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Waverlybooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Williamglynn.co.uk
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Worldofrarebooks.com
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Yare-books.co.uk
Lockhart, R H Bruce on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie