Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brooke, Rupert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brooke, Rupert 1914 & Other Poems
Sidgwick 1917 Hardcover 
No Jacket Areading copy - tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brooke, Rupert Democracy and the Arts
Hart-Davis 1946 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Soundly bound. Library markings and some foxing. The ffep is missing. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brooke, Rupert Letters from America
Sidgwick 1947 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little offsetting. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brooke, Rupert The Collected Poems of Rupert Brooke With A Memoir
Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd 1918 3rd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Some light tanning.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brooke, Rupert The Complete Poems Of Rupert Brooke
Sidgwick & Jackson, Ltd 1932 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Gift inscription.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brooke, Rupert & Keynes, Geoffrey - editor The Poetical Works of Rupert Brooke
Faber 1946 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brooke, Rupert Twenty Poems
Sidgwick & Jackson 1935 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brooke, Rupert on Adamsavebooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Agorabooks.net
Brooke, Rupert on Anglophilebooks.net
Brooke, Rupert on Birchwoodbooks.net
Brooke, Rupert on Bookcastleonline.com
Brooke, Rupert on Booksuniversal.net
Brooke, Rupert on Borisbooks.co.uk
Brooke, Rupert on Brimstonesbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Brownsbooks.ca
Brooke, Rupert on Davidevesbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Earthlightbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Edconroybooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Everyotherbook.com
Brooke, Rupert on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Gibsonbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Brooke, Rupert on Guthriebooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Havercroftbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Ianreillybooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Literaturopolis.net
Brooke, Rupert on Llandeilobookshop.com
Brooke, Rupert on Manorfarmbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Mccauleybooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Molliesloft.com
Brooke, Rupert on Nomadestore.com
Brooke, Rupert on Odonoghuebooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Poormansbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Primrosehillbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Riverwashbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Rsgeerbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Russellbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brooke, Rupert on Sweetbeagle.com
Brooke, Rupert on Thebearbookcompany.com
Brooke, Rupert on Thebooksellerinc.com
Brooke, Rupert on Thebooktree.co.uk
Brooke, Rupert on Thomasrarebooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Used-and-rare-books.com
Brooke, Rupert on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Washburn-books.com
Brooke, Rupert on Williamsbooks.ca
Brooke, Rupert on Worldofrarebooks.com
Brooke, Rupert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie