Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Simons, Phillida Brooke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simons, Phillida Brooke A Concise Guide to Cape Dutch Houses
Struik 1987 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Signed by Phillida Brooke Simons. Book has one previous owner's book stamp. No dust jacket (presumably as issued) Pictorial boards are a little shelf rubbed, and the spine is a touch faded. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simons, Phillida Brooke A Concise Guide to Cape Dutch Houses
Struik 1987 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 40.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simons, Phillida Brooke A Concise Guide to Cape Dutch Houses
Struik 1987 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 40.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simons, Phillida Brooke Cape Dutch Houses: A Concise Guide
C. Struik 1987 0869774271 / 9780869774274 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and lightly marked. internally clean and well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simons, Phillida Brooke Cape Dutch Houses: A Concise Guide
Struik 1987 0869774271 / 9780869774274 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The boards are shelf rubbed.stained.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simons, Phillida Brooke & Proust, Alain Groote Schuur Great Granary to Stately Home
Fernwood 1996 1874950237 / 9781874950233 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked. Minor damp marking. Soundly bound. Signed by both Simons and Proust. 
Price: 60.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Simons, Phillida Brooke Jock of the Bushveld
Struik 1988 0869772627 / 9780869772621 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simons, Phillida Brooke Jock of the Bushveld
Struik 1986 0869772627 / 9780869772621 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Simons, Phillida Brooke Jock of the Bushveld
Struik 1987 0869772627 / 9780869772621 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Simons, Phillida Brooke Jock of the Bushveld
Struik 1988 0869772627 / 9780869772621 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Minor markings.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Simons, Phillida Brooke John Blades Currey 1850 - 1900 Fifty Years in the Cape Colony
Brenthurst 1986 0909079307 / 9780909079307 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. A little light staining to the front pastedown. Soundly bound. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Simons, Phillida Brooke;Proust, Alain Nederburg: The First Two Hundred Years
Struik Publishers 1992 0947430385 / 9780947430382 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.Book in a slip case.[R.K] 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Simons, Phillida Brooke Old Mutual, 1845-1995
South Africa: Human & Rousseau 1995 0798133112 / 9780798133111 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has typical library markings. Dust jacket has no tears or chips. Binding is tight and square. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Simons, Phillida Brooke Old Mutual, 1845-1995
Human & Rousseau 1995 0798133112 / 9780798133111 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and torn.Internally clean and tightly bound.Signed.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Simons, Phillida Brooke Old Mutual, 1845-1995
South Africa: Human & Rousseau 1995 0798133112 / 9780798133111 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Simons, Phillida Brooke Ou Mutual 1845-1995
Human & Rousseau 1995 0798133104 / 9780798133104 1st Edition Hardcover 
As New Book is written in Afrikaans. Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is tight and square. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Simons, Phillida Brooke South African Adventure Classics
Struik 1988 0869776711 / 9780869776711 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership signature. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Simons, Phillida Brooke South African Adventure Classics
Struik Timmins 1991 0869784781 / 9780869784785 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Simons, Phillida Brooke The Life and Work of Charles Bell
Fernwood Press 1998 1874950342 / 9781874950349 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Simons, Phillida Brooke The Life and Work of Charles Bell
Fernwood Press 1998 1874950342 / 9781874950349 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 34.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simons, Phillida Brooke on Allbooksconsidered.com
Simons, Phillida Brooke on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Simons, Phillida Brooke on Schoonerbooks.com
Simons, Phillida Brooke on Therobbinn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie