Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brett, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brett, Michael Diecast
Barker 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brett, Michael R Game-viewing Atlas of the Kruger Park
Michael Brett 2005 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Multiple copies available. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dennis, Nigel;Brett, Michael Kruger
Struik 2000 1868724212 / 9781868724215 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed.Damp damaged.no inscriptions.Well bound.Ek. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brett, Michael R Pilanesberg
Frandsen 1989 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brett, Michael R Pilanesberg Jewel of Bophuthatswana
Frandsen 1989 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. A loose map of the Pilanesberg (published by Jacana) is included. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brett, Michael R. Pilanesberg: Jewel of Bophuthatswana
Frandsen 1989 0620135964 / 9780620135962 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Minor damp markings.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brett, John Michael Sjarmante Moordtuig
'n Olaf Bouwer Keuse 1968 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brett, Michael R. The Pilanesberg: Jewel of Bophuthatswana
Frandsen Publishers 1989 0620135964 / 9780620135962 1st Edition Hardcover 
pictorial boards. no jacket, presumably as issued. no inscriptions. the book is square and tightly bound. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brett, Michael R. The Pilanesberg: Jewel of Bophuthatswana
Frandsen Publishers 1989 0620135964 / 9780620135962 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brett, Michael R. The Pilanesberg: Jewel of Bophuthatswana
Frandsen Publishers 1989 0620135964 / 9780620135962 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.internally clean, sound binding.[J.nor] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brett, Michael & Mountain, Alan Touring Atlas of Southern Africa
Struik 1997 1868259285 / 9781868259281 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brett, Michael on Agorabooks.net
Brett, Michael on Aldertonbooks.com
Brett, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Brett, Michael on Ancientworldbooks.com
Brett, Michael on Antiquarius.com
Brett, Michael on Beckhambooks.com
Brett, Michael on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Brett, Michael on Booksforyou.us
Brett, Michael on Booksinbulgaria.com
Brett, Michael on Brownsbooks.ca
Brett, Michael on C-books.co.uk
Brett, Michael on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Brett, Michael on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Brett, Michael on Easychairbooks.com
Brett, Michael on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Brett, Michael on Jondalbook.com
Brett, Michael on Just-us-books.com
Brett, Michael on Leurabooks.com.au
Brett, Michael on Manorfarmbooks.com
Brett, Michael on Montclairbookcenter.com
Brett, Michael on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Brett, Michael on Phatpocket.com
Brett, Michael on Psychobabel.eu
Brett, Michael on Rainydaybooks.ca
Brett, Michael on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Brett, Michael on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brett, Michael on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brett, Michael on Thebearbookcompany.com
Brett, Michael on Thebooktree.co.uk
Brett, Michael on Thriftybooks.com
Brett, Michael on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie