Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Carpenter, William Boyd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carpenter, William Boyd A Popular History Of The Church Of England
John Murray 1919 5th or later Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and sunned.A few inscriptions.Light tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boyd, William An Ice Cream War
Book Club Associates 1983 0241108683 / 9780241108680 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket has a few small tears and is shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions, and is a little cocked 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Boyd, William Stars and Bars
Hamish Hamilton 1984 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and sunned. Internally clean (a little label residue, one sticker and there is a small stain to the bottom corner of the last thirteen pages) and tightly bound. Mild tanning. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyd, William Stars and Bars
Hamilton 1984 0241113431 / 9780241113431 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boyd, William Stars and Bars
Hamish Hamilton 1984 0241113431 / 9780241113431 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Front end page missing.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boyd, William The New Confessions
Hamish Hamilton 1987 0241123836 / 9780241123836 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a bit edgeworn.a little sunned. well bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carpenter, William Boyd on 77sunsetbooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Alongthewaybooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Avenuebookandco.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Bellalunabooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Bestmediadeal.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Bookbays.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Bookhousestl.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Booksagain.net
Carpenter, William Boyd on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Carpenter, William Boyd on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Bookwormhbg.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Borisbooks.co.uk
Carpenter, William Boyd on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Brownsbooks.ca
Carpenter, William Boyd on Bubbasbookswap.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Carpenter, William Boyd on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Claytonbooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Cmereadbooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Deansbookstore.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Carpenter, William Boyd on Earthlightbooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Ginny6books.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Guthriebooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Ianreillybooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Just-us-books.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Khbooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Llandeilobookshop.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Mahlerbooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Mimicobooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Moodybooks.net
Carpenter, William Boyd on Nomadestore.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Opcit.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Rainydaypaperback.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Roberterwinbooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Russellbooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Springystreasures.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Store.bookswithapast.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Tatteredjacket.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Thriftybooks.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Washburn-books.com
Carpenter, William Boyd on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie