Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Blackburn, Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blackburn, Douglas A Burgher Quixote
Blackwood 1903 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn. The ffep is missing. Some tanning. Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blackburn, Douglas A Burgher Quixote
David Philip 1984 0864860250 / 9780864860255 Soft cover 
No Jacket the wraps are shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blackburn, Douglas A Burgher Quixote
David Philip 1984 0864860250 / 9780864860255 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blackburn, Douglas Leaven A Black and White Story
University of Natal 1991 0869808044 / 9780869808047 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed and creased. Substantial annotating. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Blackburn, Douglas Prinsloo of Prinsloosdorp
Hans Strydom 1989 1989 094702560X / 9780947025601 Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included reprint of the 1908 version. both book and jacket are very fine. the jacket is not torn, and the book has no inscriptions. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blackburn, Douglas Prinsloo of Prinsloosdorp
South African Universities 1978 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blackburn, Douglas Prinsloo of Prinsloosdorp
Strydom 1989 094702560x / 9780947025601 Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Blackburn, Douglas & Caddell, W. Waithman Secret Service in South Africa
Cassell And Company 1911 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are rubbed and edge worn. small tears in the cloth of the spine which have been carefully repaired.the book has a previous owner's bookplate. the book is shaken but the binding is holding quite well 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blackburn, Douglas on Astleybookfarm.com
Blackburn, Douglas on Booksets.com
Blackburn, Douglas on Clhawley.co.uk
Blackburn, Douglas on Magusbooksseattle.com
Blackburn, Douglas on Thomasrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie