Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. Bishop for the Hottentots
Benzinger Brothers Inc. 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bishop, John Conversations
Premier Book Publishers 1990 1874824037 / 9781874824039 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed but is not torn. Binding is tight and square. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bishop, John Conversations
Premier Book Publishers 1990 1874824037 / 9781874824039 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but is not torn. the book has no inscriptions. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bishop, John Conversations
Premier Book Publishers 1990 1874824037 / 9781874824039 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is not torn, and the book has one previous owner's signature. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bishop, John Conversations
Premier 1990 1874824037 / 9781874824039 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bishop, John Conversations
Premier Book Publishers 1990 1874824037 / 9781874824039 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van der Bijl, Vintcent;Bishop, John Cricket in the Shadows
Shuter & Shooter 1984 0 86985 797 5 / 9780869857977 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.A small close tear.Signed by author.Otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van der Bijl, Vintcent;Bishop, John Cricket in the Shadows
Shuter & Shooter 1984 0 86985 797 5 / 9780869857977 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Signed by author.Otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Van der Bijl, Vintcent;Bishop, John Cricket in the Shadows
Shuter & Shooter 1984 0 86985 797 5 / 9780869857977 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is marked and edgeworn.internally clean and tightly bound.back end page removed.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moule, Bishop & Harford, John Battersby Letters and Poems of Bishop Moule
Marshall Hardcover 
The boards are a bit edgeworn and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MacIntosh, Ian & Bishop, John Mac The Face of Rugby
Nelson 2000 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed, creased and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor creasing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bishop, John & McIntosh, Ian Mac The Face of Rugby
Nelson 2000 3rd Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bishop, John Mac The Face of Rugby
Nelson 2000 1868061906 / 9781868061907 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McIntosh, Ian & Bishop, John Mac the Face of Rugby
Nelson 2000 1868061906 / 9781868061907 1st Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Inscribed by McIntosh. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bishop, John Mac The Face Of Rugby
Don Nelson 2000 1868061906 / 9781868061907 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McIntosh, Ian;Bishop, John MAC: The Face Of Rugby
Don Nelson 2000 1868061906 / 9781868061907 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Inscribed and signed by author.Otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McIntosh, Ian;Bishop, John Mac: The Face Of Rugby
Don Nelson 2000 1868061906 / 9781868061907 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.One previous owner's signature.Otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bishop, John Mac:The Face Of Rugby
Don Nelson 2000 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bishop, John More Conversations
Viking 1993 1993 0670854662 / 9780670854660 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition, in jacket. This is a new book, and is absolutely mint 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bishop, John More Conversations
Viking 1993 0670854662 / 9780670854660 1st Edition Hardcover 
New a mint un-read book. multiple copies may be available at a reduced prive 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Ancientworldbooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Austintexasbookstore.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Avenuebookandco.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Beckhambooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Books.omcanada.org
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Edconroybooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Goodwillbooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Highdiscountbooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Midtownscholar.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Mimicobooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Pendleburys.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Thebookishpelican.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Vintage-books.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Www.books.omships.org
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Yare-books.co.uk
Simon, Bishop John M. & Bouchard, A. M. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie