Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nichols, Beverley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nichols, Beverley A Case of Human Bondage
Secker & Warburg 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nichols, Beverley A Thatched Roof
Cape 1934 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed, marked and torn, with a large part of the spine missing. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nichols, Beverley A Village in a Valley
Jonathan Cape 1934 1934 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good++ with a previous owner's inscription. the blue boards are slightly shelf rubbed. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nichols, Beverley Cats' A.B.C.
Jonathan Cape 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nichols, Beverley Cry Havoc!
Jonathan Cape 1933 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.One rubber stamp to front end page.No inscriptions.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nichols, Beverley Powers that Be
Cape 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nichols, Beverley Revue
Cape 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nichols, Beverley Revue
Cape 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership and a gift inscription. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nichols, Beverley Shadow of the Vine
Cape 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. One ownership inscription. Tightly bound. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nichols, Beverley Sunlight on the Lawn
Cape 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nichols, Beverley The Fool Hath Said
Jonathan Cape 1936 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.One inscription.Rubber stamp.A bit marked.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nichols, Beverley The Stream that Stood Still
Cape 1954 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nichols, Beverley on Agawa.com
Nichols, Beverley on Agorabooks.net
Nichols, Beverley on Ainsworthbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Argyleemporium.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Birchwoodbooks.net
Nichols, Beverley on Bluestockingbooks.net
Nichols, Beverley on Boardsandwraps.com
Nichols, Beverley on Bohemianbookworm.com
Nichols, Beverley on Bookhousestl.com
Nichols, Beverley on Booksagain.net
Nichols, Beverley on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Borisbooks.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Nichols, Beverley on Brimstonesbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nichols, Beverley on Diversitybooks.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Dunawaybooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Grandriverbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Hardingsbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Johntaylorbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Kenworthybooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Montrosehouse.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Nichols, Beverley on Odonoghuebooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Ponybooksales.com
Nichols, Beverley on Primrosehillbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Rareandrecent.com
Nichols, Beverley on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Nichols, Beverley on Russellbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Sackofbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Sauconybookshop.com
Nichols, Beverley on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Thebooktree.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Thecountrycook.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Used.orcabooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Vagabondbookstore.com
Nichols, Beverley on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Washburn-books.com
Nichols, Beverley on Williamsbooks.ca
Nichols, Beverley on Worldofrarebooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie