Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nichols, Beverley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nichols, Beverley A Thatched Roof
Cape 1934 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed, marked and torn, with a large part of the spine missing. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nichols, Beverley A Village in a Valley
Jonathan Cape 1934 1934 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good++ with a previous owner's inscription. the blue boards are slightly shelf rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nichols, Beverley Cats' A.B.C.
Jonathan Cape 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nichols, Beverley No Man's Street
Hutchinson 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nichols, Beverley Powers that Be
Cape 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nichols, Beverley Revue
Cape 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nichols, Beverley Revue
Cape 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership and a gift inscription. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nichols, Beverley Shadow of the Vine
Cape 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. One ownership inscription. Tightly bound. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nichols, Beverley Sunlight on the Lawn
Cape 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nichols, Beverley The Fool Hath Said
Jonathan Cape 1936 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.One inscription.Rubber stamp.A bit marked.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nichols, Beverley The Stream that Stood Still
Cape 1954 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nichols, Beverley The Sweet and Twenties
Weidenfeld 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is slightly scarred. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nichols, Beverley on Anglophilebooks.net
Nichols, Beverley on Aziomedia.com
Nichols, Beverley on Bagotbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Beckhambooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Bookarc.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Bookcollector.net
Nichols, Beverley on Booksandbirds.com
Nichols, Beverley on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Nichols, Beverley on Booksinbulgaria.com
Nichols, Beverley on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Capricornbooks.ca
Nichols, Beverley on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Coasbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Dromanabooks.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Ffbooks.net
Nichols, Beverley on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Ianreillybooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Innesbooks.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Intertextuality.com
Nichols, Beverley on Jackdawbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Leonsbookstore.com
Nichols, Beverley on Marblehillbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Marshwigglebooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Naughtonsbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Nichols, Beverley on Pendleburys.com
Nichols, Beverley on Readinkbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Riversedgebooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Russellbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Thebookquest.com
Nichols, Beverley on Theshelfbookshop.com
Nichols, Beverley on Three-spires.com
Nichols, Beverley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Vagabondbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Wheenobooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Williamglynn.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Wiseowlbooks.net
Nichols, Beverley on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com