Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shaw, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shaw, Bernard An Unsocial Socialist
Constable 1914 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. The front hinge is cracked. A little cocked. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shaw, Bernard Arms and the Man
Constable 1920 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards and a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Library markings and a few stains. Mostly clean internally and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shaw, Bernard Bernard Shaw's My Dear Dorothea
Phoenix 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit torn, marked and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (minor offsetting and one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shaw, Bernard Buoyant Billions, Farfetched Fables, & Shakes Versus Shav
Constable 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Old tape residue mark.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shaw, Bernard Buoyant Billions, Farfetched Fables, & Shakes Versus Shav
Constable 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Corner nips on first two pages.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shaw, Bernard Prefaces
Constable 1934 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor Only the front of the jacket is present. Internally clean (a little foxing) and tightly bound - although the netting is visible at the front. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shaw, Bernard Wegweiser fur die Intelligente Frau zum Sozialismus und Kapitalismus
Fischer Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shaw, Bernard on Adobebookcollection.com
Shaw, Bernard on Agorabooks.net
Shaw, Bernard on Allbooksconsidered.com
Shaw, Bernard on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Shaw, Bernard on Arccbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Barbarossabooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Bluebirdbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Bongbongbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Bookhousestl.com
Shaw, Bernard on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shaw, Bernard on Bookwormhbg.com
Shaw, Bernard on Brownsbooks.ca
Shaw, Bernard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Shaw, Bernard on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Chelseabooks.ca
Shaw, Bernard on Circlecitybooks.net
Shaw, Bernard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shaw, Bernard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Everybookintheworld.com
Shaw, Bernard on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Shaw, Bernard on Ginny6books.com
Shaw, Bernard on Guthriebooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Hardingsbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Henrysbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Jacksonst-books.com
Shaw, Bernard on Joslu.com
Shaw, Bernard on Jrbooks.biz
Shaw, Bernard on Just-us-books.com
Shaw, Bernard on Literatecat.com
Shaw, Bernard on Llandeilobookshop.com
Shaw, Bernard on Mccauleybooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Shaw, Bernard on Pgbbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Pointswestbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Shaw, Bernard on Raindogbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shaw, Bernard on Readinghabit.com.au
Shaw, Bernard on Russellbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Scottemersonbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Scottsbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Springystreasures.com
Shaw, Bernard on Treasuredoldies.com
Shaw, Bernard on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie