Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Malamud, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Malamud, Bernard Dubin's Lives
Chatto & Windus 1979 070112427X / 9780701124274 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Malamud, Bernard God's Grace
Chatto 1982 0701126477 / 9780701126476 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly edgeworn. Internally clean. Soundly bound. One ownership inscription. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Malamud, Bernard Pictures of Fidelman An Exhibition
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. The book appears to have been misbound to the extent that some of the top page edges are jagged; as if the pages had not been separated during manufacture. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Malamud, Bernard Pictures of Fidelman An Exhibition
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1969 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sticker and a rubber stamp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Malamud, Bernard Rembrandt's Hat
Eyre Methuen 1973 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's signature.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Malamud, Bernard The Assistant
Eyes and Spottiswoode 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing, one signature and a little tape residue. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Malamud, Bernard The Fixer
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.A few inscriptions.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Malamud, Bernard The Fixer
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One book plate and minor tanning. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Malamud, Bernard The Fixer
Eyre And Spottiswoode 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Minor tanning.Previous owner's signature.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Malamud, Bernard The Fixer
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and sunned.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Malamud, Bernard The Fixer
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and sunned.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Malamud, Bernard The Fixer
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and sunned.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Malamud, Bernard The Magic Barrel
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The (reinforced) jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (minor foxing and one inscription) and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Malamud, Bernard The Magic Barrel
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few internal markings. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Malamud, Bernard The Magic Barrel
Eyre & Spottiswoode 1960 Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little torn and worn. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Malamud, Bernard The Tenants
Methuen 1972 1972 0374272905 / 9780374272906 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition, in a very good++ jacket.book also fine. no inscriptions. some tape residue marks on jacket and inner boards 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Malamud, Bernard The Tenants
Eyre Methuen 1972 Hardcover 
Good The jacket ia slightly shelf rubbed.One previous owners inscription.Library markings.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Malamud, Bernard The Tenants
Eyre Methuen Ltd 1972 0413449009 / 9780413449009 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.one previous owner's signature. soundly bound.[J.nor] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Malamud, Bernard on Agorabooks.net
Malamud, Bernard on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Malamud, Bernard on Avenuebookandco.com
Malamud, Bernard on Baileybooks.ca
Malamud, Bernard on Bestmediadeal.com
Malamud, Bernard on Birchwoodbooks.net
Malamud, Bernard on Boardsandwraps.com
Malamud, Bernard on Bookhousestl.com
Malamud, Bernard on Bookresq.com
Malamud, Bernard on Booksagain.net
Malamud, Bernard on Bookwormhbg.com
Malamud, Bernard on Brownsbooks.ca
Malamud, Bernard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Malamud, Bernard on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Circlecitybooks.net
Malamud, Bernard on Claytonbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Malamud, Bernard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Earthlightbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Everybookintheworld.com
Malamud, Bernard on Ginny6books.com
Malamud, Bernard on Guthriebooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Jacksonst-books.com
Malamud, Bernard on Jrbooks.biz
Malamud, Bernard on Just-us-books.com
Malamud, Bernard on Khbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Llandeilobookshop.com
Malamud, Bernard on Martysbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Mccauleybooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Mvfbooks.org
Malamud, Bernard on Nomadestore.com
Malamud, Bernard on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Malamud, Bernard on Quercusbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Raindogbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Readitagain1.com
Malamud, Bernard on Roberterwinbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Russellbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Malamud, Bernard on Scottsbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Springystreasures.com
Malamud, Bernard on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Malamud, Bernard on Thriftybooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Trillionbooks.com
Malamud, Bernard on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie