Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Drew, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Drew, Bernard 'The Fire Office'
Curwen - printer 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (minor soiling and foxing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Casper, Bernard Moses A Decade with South African Jewry
Timmins 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Casper, Bernard Moses A Decade with South African Jewry
H. Timmins 1972 0869780360 / 9780869780367 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and a little worn.a few library marks from a retirement village library. internally clean.the binding is excellent. (PM) 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Casper, Bernard Moses A Decade with South African Jewry
H. Timmins 1972 0869780360 / 9780869780367 Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bernard A Match-Stick, A Horse and a Man
Thought Bricks Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cuzner, Bernard A Silversmith's Manual
N.A.G. 1979 0719800625 / 9780719800627 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One small sticker. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kretzmann, Bernard Age and Dust: A Story of Our Days
Denique Publishing 1994 0-620-18003-x / 9780620180030 Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Inscribed and signed by author.EK. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shaw, Bernard An Unsocial Socialist
Constable 1914 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. The front hinge is cracked. A little cocked. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shaw, Bernard Arms and the Man
Constable 1920 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards and a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Library markings and a few stains. Mostly clean internally and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rutley, Bernard C. At The Eleventh Hour
Blackie & Son Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Baruch, Bernard M Baruch My Own Story
Holt 1957 Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Loewenstein, Bernard Beneath the Ashes : a play in 3 acts
Medical Aid for Russia Soft cover 
stapled format. no inscriptions. light foxing. 37 pages. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shaw, Bernard Bernard Shaw's My Dear Dorothea
Phoenix 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit torn, marked and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (minor offsetting and one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cafferty, Bernard British Chess Magazine Entire Year 1992
British Chess Magazine 1992 Soft cover 
The twelve issues are in similar condition. The wraps are slightly rubbed and creased. Internally clean and soundly bound. The Index for the volume (No 112) is included. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Darwin, Bernard British Golf
Collins 1946 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shaw, Bernard Buoyant Billions, Farfetched Fables, & Shakes Versus Shav
Constable 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Old tape residue mark.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shaw, Bernard Buoyant Billions, Farfetched Fables, & Shakes Versus Shav
Constable 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.Corner nips on first two pages.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Newman, Bernard Centre Court Murder
Gollancz 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. A little tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jones, Bernard E Clock Cleaning and Repairing
Cassell 1922 Soft cover 
Purely a reading copy. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rutley, C Bernard Colin & Patricia in Canada
Macmillan 1949 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. Two rubber stamps. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Drew, Bernard on Agorabooks.net
Drew, Bernard on Anovelideabooks.com
Drew, Bernard on Archivescalifornia.com
Drew, Bernard on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Drew, Bernard on Booksets.com
Drew, Bernard on Booksforyou.us
Drew, Bernard on C-books.co.uk
Drew, Bernard on Crestview-books.com
Drew, Bernard on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Drew, Bernard on Manorfarmbooks.com
Drew, Bernard on Nomadestore.com
Drew, Bernard on Phatpocket.com
Drew, Bernard on Springystreasures.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie