Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Benchley, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Benchley, Peter Jaws
Andre Deutsch 1974 0 233 96510 6 / 9780233965109 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.No inscriptions.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Benchley, Peter Jaws
Andre Deutsch 1974 0 233 96510 6 / 9780233965109 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Benchley, Peter Jaws
Andre Deutsch 1974 0 233 96510 6 / 9780233965109 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Benchley, Peter Jaws
Andre Deutsch 1974 0233965106 / 9780233965109 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. one library stamp mark and previous owner's inscription.well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Benchley, Peter The Deep
Andre Deutsch 1976 0233967931 / 9780233967936 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and lightly edgeworn.internally clean and tightly bound.[J.nor] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Benchley, Peter The Girl of the Sea of Cortez
Deutsch 1982 0233974636 / 9780233974637 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two stickers. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Benchley, Peter The Girl of the Sea of Cortez
Andre Deutsch 1982 0 233 97463 6 / 9780233974637 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed.Internally clea.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Benchley, Peter White Shark
Hutchinson 1994 0091787408 / 9780091787400 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Benchley, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Benchley, Peter on Areadershaven.com
Benchley, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
Benchley, Peter on Baileybooks.ca
Benchley, Peter on Bellalunabooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Bids4books.com
Benchley, Peter on Boardsandwraps.com
Benchley, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Benchley, Peter on Booklionshop.com
Benchley, Peter on Booksagain.net
Benchley, Peter on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Benchley, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Benchley, Peter on Bubbasbookswap.com
Benchley, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Benchley, Peter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Donquixotebooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Benchley, Peter on Ginny6books.com
Benchley, Peter on Guthriebooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Jrbooks.biz
Benchley, Peter on Just-us-books.com
Benchley, Peter on Khbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Lakesidebooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Llandeilobookshop.com
Benchley, Peter on Mokadabooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Moodybooks.net
Benchley, Peter on Mvfbooks.org
Benchley, Peter on Myperfectbook.com
Benchley, Peter on Opcit.com
Benchley, Peter on Pgbbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Pointswestbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Benchley, Peter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Benchley, Peter on Readitagain1.com
Benchley, Peter on Russellbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Scottsbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Springystreasures.com
Benchley, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Benchley, Peter on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Benchley, Peter on Thriftybooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Treasuredoldies.com
Benchley, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Unclebooks.com
Benchley, Peter on Villagebookmarket.com
Benchley, Peter on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie