Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Potter, Beatrix Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Potter, Beatrix A Journal
Warne Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Potter, Beatrix Appley Dapply's Nursery Rhymes
F Warne & Co. Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.no inscriptions.well bound.ek. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Potter, Beatrix Cecily Parsley's Nursery Rhymes
F. Warne & Co. Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Benjamin Bunny
Warne Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription, a little tippex / white-out and minor tanning. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mr Tod
Warne Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Potter, Beatrix The Tale Of Mr. Jeremy Fisher
F. Warne & Co. Ltd Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and a bit damp marked to the inside.Tightly bound.Fair copy.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Potter, Beatrix The Tale Of Mr. Tod
F. Warne & Co. 1912 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Potter, Beatrix The Tale Of Mrs. Tittlemouse
F. Warne & Co. 1910 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.A small sticker.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Potter, Beatrix The Tale Of Samuel Whiskers
Frederick Warne Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and the spine is missing.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamps.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Potter, Beatrix The Tale Of The Flopsy Bunnies
F. Warne & Co. 1909 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.Well bound. EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Potter, Beatrix The Tale Of Timmy Tiptoes
F. Warne Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is rubbed and worn.Some scribbling.One notation.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Potter, Beatrix on Agorabooks.net
Potter, Beatrix on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Potter, Beatrix on Allbooksconsidered.com
Potter, Beatrix on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Arccbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Avenuebookandco.com
Potter, Beatrix on Baileybooks.ca
Potter, Beatrix on Birchwoodbooks.net
Potter, Beatrix on Bongbongbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bookbomb.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bookhousestl.com
Potter, Beatrix on Booklionshop.com
Potter, Beatrix on Booknetwork.org
Potter, Beatrix on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Potter, Beatrix on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Potter, Beatrix on Bookwormhbg.com
Potter, Beatrix on Borisbooks.co.uk
Potter, Beatrix on Brownsbooks.ca
Potter, Beatrix on Bubbasbookswap.com
Potter, Beatrix on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Diversitybooks.com.au
Potter, Beatrix on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Potter, Beatrix on Everybookintheworld.com
Potter, Beatrix on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Potter, Beatrix on Guthriebooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Hardingsbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Jacksonst-books.com
Potter, Beatrix on Jrbooks.biz
Potter, Beatrix on Just-us-books.com
Potter, Beatrix on Llandeilobookshop.com
Potter, Beatrix on Myperfectbook.com
Potter, Beatrix on Pgbbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Potter, Beatrix on Rainydaypaperback.com
Potter, Beatrix on Recycledreading.biz
Potter, Beatrix on Remnantbooks.org
Potter, Beatrix on Russellbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Scottsbooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Shakespeare4co.com
Potter, Beatrix on Springystreasures.com
Potter, Beatrix on Thecountrycook.com.au
Potter, Beatrix on Thriftybooks.com
Potter, Beatrix on Tradeabook.com
Potter, Beatrix on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie