Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Singer, Isaac Bashevis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Singer, Isaac Bashevis In My Father's Court: A Memoir
Secker & Warburg 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit chipped and rubbed.A few small close tear.No incriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Singer, Isaac Bashevis The Certificate
Hamish Hamilton 1993 0241134137 / 9780241134139 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Shub, Elizabeth; Singer, Joseph; Gottlieb, Elaine The Estate
Jonathan Ball 1970 0 224 61964 0 / 9780224619646 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and torn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Singer, Isaac Bashevis The Image : And Other Stories
Jonathan Cape 1986 0224023578 / 9780224023573 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but is not torn. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is square and tight. the page edges have started to 'brown' 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Singer, Isaac Bashevis The Manor
Secker 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn. The endpapers are marked; otherwise clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Singer, Isaac Bashevis The Penitent
Cape 1984 0224021923 / 9780224021920 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is creased and a bit marked. One rubber stamp and a few sets of initials. The rear board is creased. Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Singer, Isaac Bashevis The Seance
Cape 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Singer, Isaac Bashevis The Slave
Secker & Warburg 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and marked. one previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Agorabooks.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bailgatebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bluebirdbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bookhousestl.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Booksasissued.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bookwormhbg.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Brownsbooks.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Circlecitybooks.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Claytonbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Coldtonnage.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Earthlightbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Everybookintheworld.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Ginny6books.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Guthriebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Hardingsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Jacksonst-books.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Joslu.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Jrbooks.biz
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Just-us-books.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Llandeilobookshop.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Lotzabooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mccauleybooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mcmillanbooks.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mimicobooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Nomadestore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Pgbbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Pointswestbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Raindogbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Rainydaypaperback.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Recycledreading.biz
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Russellbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Scottemersonbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Scottsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Springystreasures.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Thriftybooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Treasuredoldies.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie