Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barrie, J M Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrie, J M Courage
Hodder 1922 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing and a signature. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie, J. M. Courage
Hodder & Stoughton 1922 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Some tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrie, J. M. J. M. Barrie's Peter Pan & Wendy
Hodder & Stoughton 1950 5th or later Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrie, J. M. & Byron, May J. M. Barrie's Peter Pan & Wendy Retold for boys and girls
Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Spine is missing.First front end page missing.A few plates are torn.Foxing. Very poor copy.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie, J. M. J. M. Barrie's Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens
Hodder & Stoughton 1951 Hardcover 
No Jacket Insect damage on the boards and ink stained.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrie, J M Peter Pan
Hodder 1942 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. One scribble and a little foxing. Soundly bound - netting visible. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan & Wendy
Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrie, J M Quality Street
Hodder / Timmins 1952 Soft cover 
No Jacket The wraps are rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Internally tanned and there is a signature on the first leaf. Tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barrie, J M Quality Street
Hodder Hardcover 
Good No date but the gift inscription is dated 1928. The jacket is worn and marked- little paper loss. Foxing and a little damp marking. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barrie, J.M. Quality Street
Hodder & Stoughton 1924 Hardcover 
No Jacket a bit edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. previous owner's signature. light foxing and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barrie, J. M. Quality Street
Hodder & Stoughton 1901 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Some foxing.Previous owner's signature.Beautiful illustrated.Tightly bound.Later ed.EN. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barrie, J. M. Shall We Join The Ladies; The Plays Of J. M. Barrie
Hodder & Stoughton 1929 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Some tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barrie, J. M The Admirable Crichton
Hodder & Stoughton 1932 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barrie, J. M. The Entrancing Life
Hodder & Stoughton 1930 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Stained.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barrie, J M The Little Minister
Cassell - colonial edition 1892 Hardcover 
No Jacket Rather marked and worn. Repaired binding. A reading copy. Poor. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barrie, J. M. The Little White Bird
Hodder & Stoughton 1932 Hardcover 
No Jacket The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Rubber stamp.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barrie, J M The Novels, Tales and Sketches of J M Barrie A Window in Thrums & An Edinburgh Eleven
Scribner's / Hodder 1896 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, sunned and worn. A few rubber stamps and a little foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barrie, J M When a Man's single
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn - a reading copy. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie, J M on Agorabooks.net
Barrie, J M on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Barrie, J M on Allbooksconsidered.com
Barrie, J M on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J M on Arccbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Avenuebookandco.com
Barrie, J M on Bailgatebooks.com
Barrie, J M on Bongbongbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Bookhousestl.com
Barrie, J M on Booknest.com
Barrie, J M on Booknetwork.org
Barrie, J M on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Barrie, J M on Brownsbooks.ca
Barrie, J M on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Catrongrantbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Circlecitybooks.net
Barrie, J M on Claytonbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J M on Diversitybooks.com.au
Barrie, J M on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J M on Earthlightbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Ginny6books.com
Barrie, J M on Guthriebooks.com
Barrie, J M on Hardingsbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Jacksonst-books.com
Barrie, J M on Joslu.com
Barrie, J M on Just-us-books.com
Barrie, J M on Llandeilobookshop.com
Barrie, J M on Lotzabooks.com
Barrie, J M on Mccauleybooks.com
Barrie, J M on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Mimicobooks.com
Barrie, J M on Monarchybooks.com
Barrie, J M on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Barrie, J M on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Barrie, J M on Raindogbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Recycledreading.biz
Barrie, J M on Remnantbooks.org
Barrie, J M on Russellbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Barrie, J M on Springystreasures.com
Barrie, J M on Thecountrycook.com.au
Barrie, J M on Thriftybooks.com
Barrie, J M on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie