Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barrie, J M Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrie, J M Courage
Hodder 1922 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing and a signature. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrie, J M Peter Pan
Hodder 1942 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. One scribble and a little foxing. Soundly bound - netting visible. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrie, J M, Attwell, Mabel Lucie Peter Pan and Wendy
Hodder 1929 Hardcover 
No Jacket The blue boards are a bit worn and marked. The front hinge is loosely attached and the ffep has detached. The rear hinge has started. The endpapers are a bit marked and there are occasional spots in the text. Predominantly soundly bound. The gift inscription is dated 1929. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrie, J M Peter Pan and Wendy
Hodder Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and torn. One gift inscription (1937), a few nicks and some foxing. Netting visible. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrie, J M Peter Pan and Wendy
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrie, J.M. & Attwell, Mabel Lucie Peter Pan and Wendy
Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover 
No Jacket the original blue boards are shelf rubbed and a little worn. gold gilt on the spine is faded. the front board is embossed. 320 pages. 12 colour plates are present as called for. the book has a prize plate on the front end page and a signature under the front board. the book is undated but appears to be from the 1920s or 1930s. minor careful repair work has been carried out and the binding is now excellent. the condition is given in respect of the book's age 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrie, J. M. Peter Pan In Kensington Gardens
Hodder & Stoughton 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A bit scribbled.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrie, J M Quality Street
Hodder / Timmins 1952 Soft cover 
No Jacket The wraps are rubbed, soiled and edgeworn. Internally tanned and there is a signature on the first leaf. Tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barrie, J M Quality Street
Hodder Hardcover 
Good No date but the gift inscription is dated 1928. The jacket is worn and marked- little paper loss. Foxing and a little damp marking. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barrie, J.M. Quality Street
Hodder & Stoughton 1924 Hardcover 
No Jacket a bit edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. previous owner's signature. light foxing and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barrie, J M When a Man's single
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn - a reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrie, J M on Abooklegacy.com
Barrie, J M on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Ayerego.com
Barrie, J M on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Barrie, J M on Booksinbulgaria.com
Barrie, J M on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Barrie, J M on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J M on Curiocornerbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Barrie, J M on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barrie, J M on Edconroybooks.com
Barrie, J M on Faganbooks.net
Barrie, J M on Fiction-addiction.com
Barrie, J M on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Barrie, J M on Gibsonbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Ginny6books.com
Barrie, J M on Grandpasbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Guthriebooks.com
Barrie, J M on Harpoonbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Ianreillybooks.com
Barrie, J M on Lincbook.com
Barrie, J M on Little-bookroom.com
Barrie, J M on Mimicobooks.com
Barrie, J M on Mossbackbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Myperfectbook.com
Barrie, J M on Niceoldbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Oddvolumebooks.com
Barrie, J M on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Barrie, J M on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Barrie, J M on Rebook.us
Barrie, J M on Rsgeerbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Russellbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Scififantasybooks.com
Barrie, J M on Scootersbookstore.com
Barrie, J M on Senecavalleybooks.com
Barrie, J M on Springystreasures.com
Barrie, J M on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Barrie, J M on Treasuredoldies.com
Barrie, J M on Unearthlybooks.com
Barrie, J M on Used-and-rare-books.com
Barrie, J M on Villagebookmarket.com
Barrie, J M on Wondrousbooks.com
Barrie, J M on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com