Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barr, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barr, Robert Lady Electra
Methuen - colonial edition 1904 Hardcover 
1st thus. Previous owner's discreet nameplate to the front of the book. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some foxing; otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound. The page edges are a little soiled. 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barr, Robert Lord Stranleigh Philanthropist
Ward Lock Hardcover 
No Jacket Mostly a reading copy. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barr, Robert Tempestuous Petticooat
Methuen - colonial edition 1905 Hardcover 
No Jacket 1st thus. Previous owner's discreet name-plate. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. The page edges are a little soiled. Some foxing; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barr, Robert The Countess Tekla
Methuen - colonial edition 1900 3rd Edition Hardcover 
"Third edition" and 1900 stated on title page, yet catalogue at back is dated September 1902. Previous owner's discreet nameplate to front of book and a penned initial on the back pastedown. The boards and spine are a bit rubbed and shelfworn.There is a small closed tear at the join of the spine and back board. The spine is faded. The book is clean internally. The page edges are a bit soiled. The binding is tight. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barr, Robert on Aldersgatebooks.com
Barr, Robert on Archivescalifornia.com
Barr, Robert on Ayerego.com
Barr, Robert on Barharborbookshop.com
Barr, Robert on Bbrownandassoc.net
Barr, Robert on Beaglebooks.com
Barr, Robert on Bibliodisia.com
Barr, Robert on Bookbill.net
Barr, Robert on Bookcastleonline.com
Barr, Robert on Bookembooks.com
Barr, Robert on Bookmarcsonline.com
Barr, Robert on Boox.ca
Barr, Robert on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Barr, Robert on Coasbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Barr, Robert on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Barr, Robert on Davidevesbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Dunawaybooks.com
Barr, Robert on Easychairbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Guthriebooks.com
Barr, Robert on Hardingsbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Jrbooks.biz
Barr, Robert on Kbookscanada.com
Barr, Robert on Marblehillbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Martysbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Mysteryandimagination.com
Barr, Robert on Oldscrolls.com
Barr, Robert on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Barr, Robert on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Barr, Robert on Pellabooks.com
Barr, Robert on Psychobabel.eu
Barr, Robert on Ptpbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Rememberbooksonline.com
Barr, Robert on Rileybooks.co.uk
Barr, Robert on Sandyaco.com
Barr, Robert on Second-chance-books.com
Barr, Robert on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Barr, Robert on Twicesoldtales.ca
Barr, Robert on Twintomes.com
Barr, Robert on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Barr, Robert on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Barr, Robert on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie