|
|
Cartland, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cartland, Barbara A Duel of Hearts Rich & Cowan 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good the book is undated. we believe it to be the first edition. the jacket is bright and attractive but there are a few closed tears and some fraying at the top and bottom of the spine. the book has a previous owner's signature and there is some light foxing. the binding is excellent. Price:
66.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cartland, Barbara A Ghost in Monte Carlo Rich and Cowan 1951 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is a bit marked and chipped - little loss at the top of the spine; carefully repaired on the inside with a piece of white paper. Two ownership signatures. Soundly bound - a little cocked. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cartland, Barbara Cupid Rides Pillion Hutchinson 1952 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket Extremely rare but this copy is only as described. A version of the front jacket panel has been attached to the front board and a hand written label is stuck on the spine. The boards have been sealed in plastic and the hinges have weakened. Light tanning. Slightly cocked. Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cartland, Barbara Cupid Rides Pillion Hutchinson 1952 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed with a few tiny tears. it is bright and attractive. the book has a previous owner's signature and is a little cocked.there is some extremely light foxing. the binding is excellent. Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cartland, Barbara Love Is an Eagle Rich and Cowan 1951 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn - almost no paper loss. Two ownership signatures and a small sticker. A little mild foxing. Soundly bound. Price:
52.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cartland, Barbara Love is the Enemy Rich and Cowan 1952 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and there are a couple of small tears. the back of the jacket is marked. the book is a little foxed and there is a previous owner's signature. the binding is excellent. Price:
76.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cartland, Barbara Love Me For Ever Hutchinson 1953 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good the jacket is bright and attractive with a little fraying and a few tiny tears.the back is lightly marked. the book has a previous owner's signature and a little foxing. the binding is excellent. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cartland, Barbara on Agawa.com Cartland, Barbara on Agorabooks.net Cartland, Barbara on Ainsworthbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com Cartland, Barbara on Baileybooks.ca Cartland, Barbara on Bailgatebooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Bluebirdbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Bongbongbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Bookhousestl.com Cartland, Barbara on Booknetwork.org Cartland, Barbara on Booksoutofprint.com.au Cartland, Barbara on Borisbooks.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca Cartland, Barbara on Bubbasbookswap.com Cartland, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Cartland, Barbara on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
| Cartland, Barbara on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Derbybookshelf.com Cartland, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Durnickbooks.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Elsworthhob.com Cartland, Barbara on Everybookintheworld.com Cartland, Barbara on Ginny6books.com Cartland, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Jrbooks.biz Cartland, Barbara on Just-us-books.com Cartland, Barbara on Khbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Martysbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Melanienelsonbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Mimicobooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Myperfectbook.com Cartland, Barbara on Nomadestore.com
| Cartland, Barbara on Onenoffs.com Cartland, Barbara on Rainydaypaperback.com Cartland, Barbara on Readitagain1.com Cartland, Barbara on Recycledreading.biz Cartland, Barbara on Roberterwinbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Russellbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Springystreasures.com Cartland, Barbara on Thebookbank.net Cartland, Barbara on Thecountrycook.com.au Cartland, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Tradeabook.com Cartland, Barbara on Treasuredoldies.com Cartland, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|