Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cartland, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cartland, Barbara A Duel of Hearts
Rich & Cowan 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the book is undated. we believe it to be the first edition. the jacket is bright and attractive but there are a few closed tears and some fraying at the top and bottom of the spine. the book has a previous owner's signature and there is some light foxing. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cartland, Barbara A Ghost in Monte Carlo
Rich and Cowan 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and chipped - little loss at the top of the spine; carefully repaired on the inside with a piece of white paper. Two ownership signatures. Soundly bound - a little cocked. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cartland, Barbara A Virgin in Paris
Hutchinson 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cartland, Barbara Cupid Rides Pillion
Hutchinson 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Extremely rare but this copy is only as described. A version of the front jacket panel has been attached to the front board and a hand written label is stuck on the spine. The boards have been sealed in plastic and the hinges have weakened. Light tanning. Slightly cocked. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cartland, Barbara Cupid Rides Pillion
Hutchinson 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Front end page missing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cartland, Barbara Cupid Rides Pillion
Hutchinson 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed with a few tiny tears. it is bright and attractive. the book has a previous owner's signature and is a little cocked.there is some extremely light foxing. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cartland, Barbara Desire Of The Heart
Hutchinson 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cartland, Barbara Desire of the Heart
Hutchinson 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One gift inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cartland, Barbara Desire Of The Heart
Romance Book Club Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A bit scribbled.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cartland, Barbara Elizabethan Lover
Hutchinson 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Two ownership signatures. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cartland, Barbara Lost Enchantment
Hutchinson 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor library markings. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cartland, Barbara Lost Enchantment
Hutchinson 1972 0 09 111410 1 / 9780091114107 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound. EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cartland, Barbara Lost Enchantment
Hutchinson 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners signature.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cartland, Barbara Lost Enchantment
Hutchinson 1972 0 09 111410 1 / 9780091114107 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf tubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cartland, Barbara Love In Hiding
Hutchinson 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cartland, Barbara Love Is an Eagle
Rich and Cowan 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn - almost no paper loss. Two ownership signatures and a small sticker. A little mild foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cartland, Barbara Love Is Innocent
Hutchinson 1975 0 09 123880 3 / 9780091238803 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and torn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cartland, Barbara Love is the Enemy
Rich and Cowan 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and there are a couple of small tears. the back of the jacket is marked. the book is a little foxed and there is a previous owner's signature. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cartland, Barbara Love Leaves at Midnight
Hutchinson 1978 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is sealed in plastic and attached to the boards. Ex-library markings and scarring. A reading copy. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cartland, Barbara Love Me For Ever
Hutchinson 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is bright and attractive with a little fraying and a few tiny tears.the back is lightly marked. the book has a previous owner's signature and a little foxing. the binding is excellent. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cartland, Barbara on Agawa.com
Cartland, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Cartland, Barbara on Ainsworthbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com
Cartland, Barbara on Baileybooks.ca
Cartland, Barbara on Bailgatebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Bluebirdbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Bongbongbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Bookhousestl.com
Cartland, Barbara on Booknetwork.org
Cartland, Barbara on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Cartland, Barbara on Borisbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca
Cartland, Barbara on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cartland, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cartland, Barbara on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Derbybookshelf.com
Cartland, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Elsworthhob.com
Cartland, Barbara on Everybookintheworld.com
Cartland, Barbara on Ginny6books.com
Cartland, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Jrbooks.biz
Cartland, Barbara on Just-us-books.com
Cartland, Barbara on Khbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Martysbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Mimicobooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Myperfectbook.com
Cartland, Barbara on Nomadestore.com
Cartland, Barbara on Onenoffs.com
Cartland, Barbara on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cartland, Barbara on Readitagain1.com
Cartland, Barbara on Recycledreading.biz
Cartland, Barbara on Roberterwinbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Russellbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Springystreasures.com
Cartland, Barbara on Thebookbank.net
Cartland, Barbara on Thecountrycook.com.au
Cartland, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Tradeabook.com
Cartland, Barbara on Treasuredoldies.com
Cartland, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie