Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cartland, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cartland, Barbara Cupid Rides Pillion
Hutchinson 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Extremely rare but this copy is only as described. A version of the front jacket panel has been attached to the front board and a hand written label is stuck on the spine. The boards have been sealed in plastic and the hinges have weakened. Light tanning. Slightly cocked. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cartland, Barbara Lost Enchantment
Hutchinson 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor library markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cartland, Barbara Messenger of Love
Hutchinson 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tippex. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cartland, Barbara No Darkness for Love
Hutchinson 1974 0091187907 / 9780091187903 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and minor offsetting. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cartland, Barbara The Blue-Eyed Witch
Hutchinson 1976 0091266807 / 9780091266806 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit edgeworn without great paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cartland, Barbara The Dragon and the Pearl
Hutchinson 1977 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, edgeworn and rubbed but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cartland, Barbara The Elusive Earl
Hutchinson 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cartland, Barbara The Enchanted Waltz
Hutchinson 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mostly a reading copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cartland, Barbara The Enchanting Evil
Hutchinson & C0 Ltd 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and bumped along the edges.Some library markings.Exellent binding.EM. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cartland, Barbara The Leaping Flame
Hale 1981 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cartland, Barbara The Little Adventure
Hutchinson 1973 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is covered in plastic and attached firmly ro the pastedowns. Some offsetting; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is missing. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cartland, Barbara The Little Adventure
Hutchinson 1973 0091173701 / 9780091173708 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some offsetting and a small scar to the title page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cartland, Barbara The Outrageous Queen
Muller 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a little chipped and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor tanning and the frontis is loose. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cartland, Barbara The Outrageous Queen A Biography of Christina of Sweden
Muller 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature, a price notation and minor tanning. The frontis is loose. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cartland, Barbara The Private Life of Charles II
Muller 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit sunned, marked and torn. Soundly bound. A little foxing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cartland, Barbara The Wicked Marquis
Hutchinson 1973 0091148103 / 9780091148102 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cartland, Barbara on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Anovelplace.net
Cartland, Barbara on Author-author.net
Cartland, Barbara on Ayerego.com
Cartland, Barbara on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cartland, Barbara on Booksinbulgaria.com
Cartland, Barbara on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Cartland, Barbara on Booksunlimited.com
Cartland, Barbara on Butterflybookcompany.com
Cartland, Barbara on Caterwaulbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Catpurrbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Centralbooksource.net
Cartland, Barbara on Countlesspages.com
Cartland, Barbara on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Derbybookshelf.com
Cartland, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Everybookintheworld.com
Cartland, Barbara on Fiction-addiction.com
Cartland, Barbara on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Ginny6books.com
Cartland, Barbara on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Cartland, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Heroicimage.com
Cartland, Barbara on Kayleighbug.com
Cartland, Barbara on Little-bookroom.com
Cartland, Barbara on Logonbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Mimicobooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Mostlyromance.com
Cartland, Barbara on Mybookstorename.com
Cartland, Barbara on Myperfectbook.com
Cartland, Barbara on Oddvolumebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Pagemaster-books.com
Cartland, Barbara on Reading-well.com
Cartland, Barbara on Rebook.us
Cartland, Barbara on Scootersbookstore.com
Cartland, Barbara on Second-chance-books.com
Cartland, Barbara on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Cartland, Barbara on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Springystreasures.com
Cartland, Barbara on Treasuredoldies.com
Cartland, Barbara on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cartland, Barbara on Wighillparkbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com