Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Carr, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carr, Barbara Cherries on My Plate
Timmins 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some tape burn. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carr, Barbara Cherries on My Plate
Timmins 1965 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Soundly bound. Some foxing and tape residue. A little cocked. Signed and inscribed by Carr. 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carr, Barbara Loginov Spy in the Sun
Timmins 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a sunned and edgeworn. One ownership signature. Tightly bound. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carr, Barbara Spy in the Sun
Howard Timmins 1969 1969 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good+. boards are rubbed and discoloured. some white out on f.e.p. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carr, Barbara Spy In The Sun
Howard Timmins 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed - worn.No inscriptions.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carr, Barbara Spy In The Sun
Howard Timmins 1969 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carr, Barbara Spy In The Sun
Howard Timmins 1969 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carr, Barbara Spy In The Sun:The Story Of Yuriy Loginov
Howard Timmins 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.No nscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carr, Barbara Weep for the Warrior
Valiant Publishers 1978 1978 F Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Dust Jacket Included First edition. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. jacket is good, but chipped at top of spine, and creased and frayed elsewhere.also very rubbed.book is very good+ with no other inscriptions 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carr, Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carr, Barbara on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Carr, Barbara on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie