Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Banks, Lynne Reid Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Banks, Lynne Reid An End to Running
Chatto 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp, a crossed through signature and a small sticker. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Banks, Lynne Reid An End to Running
Chatto 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly marked and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One compliments plate, a signature and a little damp marking. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Banks, Lynne Reid An End to Running
Firecrest 1986 Hardcover 
Poor Purely a reading copy. Extennsive library markings. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Banks, Lynne Reid Children at the Gate
Chatto 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Inetrnally clean. Soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Banks, Lynne Reid Defy the Wilderness
Chatto 1981 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Banks, Lynne Reid Letters to My Israeli Sons: The Story of Jewish Survival
W. H. Allen 1979 0491026102 / 9780491026109 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.One inscription.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Banks, Lynne Reid The Backward Shadow
Chatto & Windus 1970 070111648X / 9780701116484 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket has several tears and a chip at the front, and is now protected in cellophane. the book is very fine indeed with no inscriptions. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Banks, Lynne Reid The Backward Shadow
Chatto 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good Marked and a bit worn. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Banks, Lynne Reid The L - Shaped Room
Chatto And Windus 1960 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Previous owner's signature.Some foxing.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Banks, Lynne Reid The Warning Bell
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr 1987 0312000170 / 9780312000172 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Banks, Lynne Reid Tiger, Tiger
HarperCollins 2004 0007190417 / 9780007190416 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Banks, Lynne Reid Two Is Lonely
U.S.A.: Chatto & Windus 1974 0701120118 / 9780701120115 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banks, Lynne Reid on Agorabooks.net
Banks, Lynne Reid on Agsllc.us
Banks, Lynne Reid on Areadershaven.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Avenuebookandco.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Baileybooks.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bailgatebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Barbarossabooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bestmediadeal.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Boardsandwraps.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bookhousestl.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Booknest.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bookresq.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Brownsbooks.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bubbasbookswap.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Derbybookshelf.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Banks, Lynne Reid on Guthriebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Johntaylorbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Lakesidebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Llandeilobookshop.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Martysbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Mccauleybooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Mimicobooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Mvfbooks.org
Banks, Lynne Reid on Myperfectbook.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Onenoffs.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Rainydaypaperback.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Readitagain1.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Recycledreading.biz
Banks, Lynne Reid on Russellbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Springystreasures.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Store.bookswithapast.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Svenandolesbooks.net
Banks, Lynne Reid on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Thriftybooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Tradeabook.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Trillionbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Williamsbooks.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid on Wiseowlbooks.net
Banks, Lynne Reid on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie