Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Balzac , Honore De Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Balzac , Honore De Droll Stories
Garden City 1946 Hardcover 
No Jacket 1st thus. The boards are rubbed and edgeworn. The front hinge is loosening otherwise the binding is tight. A little water damage to the top of most pages. Clean internally. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 De Balzac, Honore Droll Stories
Folio Society 1961 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Balzac, Honore De Droll Stories: V3
Belle Fourche, South Dakota, U.S.A.: Kessinger Pub Co 1419116959 / 9781419116957 Soft cover 
a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Balzac, Honore de Eugenie Grandet
Folio Society 1953 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. Some creasing to the boards and pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Balzac, Honore de The Devil's Heir and other tales from 'Les Contes Drolatiques'
Westhouse 1945 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Balzac, Honore de The Illustrious Gaudissart
Caxton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One price notation and a small sticker. A little foxing. Soundly bound. Condition in terms of age. Copyright 1898. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Balzac , Honore De on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Ahabbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Argosybooks.ca
Balzac , Honore De on Ayerego.com
Balzac , Honore De on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Balzac , Honore De on Booksontheblvd.com
Balzac , Honore De on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Balzac , Honore De on Davidevesbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Balzac , Honore De on Fiction-addiction.com
Balzac , Honore De on First-folio.com
Balzac , Honore De on Flyingelfbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Gibsonbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Ginny6books.com
Balzac , Honore De on Hcmbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Hgbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Ianreillybooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Lincbook.com
Balzac , Honore De on Literatecat.com
Balzac , Honore De on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Balzac , Honore De on Naughtonsbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Niceoldbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Oddvolumebooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Pagemaster-books.com
Balzac , Honore De on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Balzac , Honore De on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Poormansbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Rsgeerbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Runforcoverbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Russellbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Secondharvestbooks.net
Balzac , Honore De on Senecavalleybooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Springystreasures.com
Balzac , Honore De on Sweetbeagle.com
Balzac , Honore De on Theshelfbookshop.com
Balzac , Honore De on Tiberbooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Treasuredoldies.com
Balzac , Honore De on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Balzac , Honore De on Unearthlybooks.com
Balzac , Honore De on Used-and-rare-books.com
Balzac , Honore De on Walter-saxenararebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com