|
|
Balzac, Honore De ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Balzac, Honore de Adieu Caxton Hardcover No Jacket The boards are damp marked (also visible internally) and a bit edgeworn. The frontis is missing. Some tanning and a few nicks Soundly bound. Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Balzac, Honore de Beatrix Caxton Hardcover No Jacket Copyright 1897. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. One ownership plate and some tanning. Minor damp marking. Soundly bound. Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Balzac Catherine De' Medici Caxton 1899 Hardcover the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn,the front end page has 'browned'.one stamp.there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Balzac , Honore De Droll Stories Garden City 1946 Hardcover No Jacket 1st thus. The boards are rubbed and edgeworn. The front hinge is loosening otherwise the binding is tight. A little water damage to the top of most pages. Clean internally. Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Balzac, Honore De Eugenie Grandet Caxton 1897 Hardcover No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn,the front end page has 'browned'.a little damp marked.stamp.there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. Price:
6.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Balzac Gambara Caxton 1899 Hardcover No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn,the front end page has 'browned'.there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. Price:
33.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Balzac Honorine Caxton 1897 Hardcover No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn, there is a small tear at the top of the spine and light damp marking. the front end page has 'browned'. there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Balzac Jesus Christ In Flanders Caxton 1899 Hardcover No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn,the front end page has 'browned'.a little damp marked.there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. Price:
17.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balzac, Honore De on Arccbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Argosybooks.ca Balzac, Honore De on Atlantavintagebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Bibliodisia.com Balzac, Honore De on Bookshopbaltimore.com Balzac, Honore De on Booksontheblvd.com Balzac, Honore De on Bookyahoo.net Balzac, Honore De on Brownsbooks.ca Balzac, Honore De on C-books.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Clairmorbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Balzac, Honore De on Covertocoverbooks.ca Balzac, Honore De on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Earthlightbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Edconroybooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Eurolibros.com
| Balzac, Honore De on Flyingelfbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Gibbsbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Goodwillbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Johnbalebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Lincbook.com Balzac, Honore De on Massbaymedia.com Balzac, Honore De on Melanienelsonbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Monkeyread.com Balzac, Honore De on Montclairbookcenter.com Balzac, Honore De on Mrrichardsbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Nomadestore.com Balzac, Honore De on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Pistilbooks.net Balzac, Honore De on Psychobabel.eu Balzac, Honore De on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Balzac, Honore De on Robertsbookshop.com Balzac, Honore De on Robinsrarebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Runforcoverbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Russellbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Shop.abundatrade.com Balzac, Honore De on Springystreasures.com Balzac, Honore De on Sunflowerbooksales.com Balzac, Honore De on Thebooktree.co.uk Balzac, Honore De on Thomasrarebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Vagabondbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Vtsbooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Worldofrarebooks.com Balzac, Honore De on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|