Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Balzac, Honore De Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Balzac, Honore de A Double Family
Caxton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some tanning. a few nicks. Copyright 1897. The odd loose page has been carefully reattached. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Balzac, Honore de A Passion in the Desert
Caxton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some tanning. a few nicks and tears. Netting just visible. The frontis is missing. Copyright 1898. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Balzac, Honore de A Start in Life
Caxton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some tanning and a few nicks. Copyright 1897. Soundly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Balzac, Honore de A Woman of Thirty
Caxton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some tanning and a few nicks. The frontis and title page are missing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Balzac, Honore de Adieu
Caxton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are damp marked (also visible internally) and a bit edgeworn. The frontis is missing. Some tanning and a few nicks Soundly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Balzac, Honore de Albert Savarus
Caxton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some tanning and a few nicks. Copyright 1897. Soundly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Balzac, Honore de Beatrix
Caxton Hardcover 
No Jacket Copyright 1897. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. One ownership plate and some tanning. Minor damp marking. Soundly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Balzac Catherine De' Medici
Caxton 1899 Hardcover 
the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn,the front end page has 'browned'.one stamp.there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Balzac, Honore De Cesar Birotteau
Caxton 1896 Hardcover 
No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn,the front end page has 'browned'.there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 De Balzac Honore ;Brown Alec Droll Stories
The Folio Society 1961 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.one ownership inscription, soundly bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Balzac , Honore De Droll Stories
Garden City 1946 Hardcover 
No Jacket 1st thus. The boards are rubbed and edgeworn. The front hinge is loosening otherwise the binding is tight. A little water damage to the top of most pages. Clean internally. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 De Balzac, Honore Droll Stories
Folio Society 1961 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Balzac Droll Stories Collected from the Abbeys of Touraine
Reeves 1874 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. A few library markings. Soundly bound. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Balzac, Honore De Droll Stories: V3
Belle Fourche, South Dakota, U.S.A.: Kessinger Pub Co 1419116959 / 9781419116957 Soft cover 
a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Balzac, Honore De Eugenie Grandet
Caxton 1897 Hardcover 
No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn,the front end page has 'browned'.a little damp marked.stamp.there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Balzac Gambara
Caxton 1899 Hardcover 
No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn,the front end page has 'browned'.there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Balzac, Honore De History Of The Thirteen
Caxton 1896 Hardcover 
No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn,the front end page has 'browned'.stamp. there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Balzac Honorine
Caxton 1897 Hardcover 
No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn, there is a small tear at the top of the spine and light damp marking. the front end page has 'browned'. there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Balzac Jesus Christ In Flanders
Caxton 1899 Hardcover 
No Jacket the original boards are shelf rubbed and worn,the front end page has 'browned'.a little damp marked.there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Balzac, H de Junggesellenwirtschaft
Rowohlt Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Balzac, Honore De on Arccbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Argosybooks.ca
Balzac, Honore De on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Bibliodisia.com
Balzac, Honore De on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Balzac, Honore De on Booksontheblvd.com
Balzac, Honore De on Bookyahoo.net
Balzac, Honore De on Brownsbooks.ca
Balzac, Honore De on C-books.co.uk
Balzac, Honore De on Clairmorbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Balzac, Honore De on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Balzac, Honore De on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Earthlightbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Edconroybooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Eurolibros.com
Balzac, Honore De on Flyingelfbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Gibbsbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Goodwillbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Johnbalebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Lincbook.com
Balzac, Honore De on Massbaymedia.com
Balzac, Honore De on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Balzac, Honore De on Monkeyread.com
Balzac, Honore De on Montclairbookcenter.com
Balzac, Honore De on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Nomadestore.com
Balzac, Honore De on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Pistilbooks.net
Balzac, Honore De on Psychobabel.eu
Balzac, Honore De on Rainydaypaperback.com
Balzac, Honore De on Robertsbookshop.com
Balzac, Honore De on Robinsrarebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Runforcoverbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Russellbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Shop.abundatrade.com
Balzac, Honore De on Springystreasures.com
Balzac, Honore De on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Balzac, Honore De on Thebooktree.co.uk
Balzac, Honore De on Thomasrarebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Vagabondbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Vtsbooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Worldofrarebooks.com
Balzac, Honore De on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie