Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ballantyne, R.M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ballantyne, R.M. Deep Down : A Tale of the Cornish Mines
Thomas Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are edgeworn and marked. a bit shelf rubbed. previous owner's stamp. foxing. tightly bound. a reading copy. [P.M.] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ballantyne, R M Dusty Diamonds Cut and Polished
Nisbet Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. One side of the spine has been stitched back on. The ffep, half-title and title pages are missing. Some foxing. A reading copy. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ballantyne, M M S & Shepherd, R H W Forerunners of Modern Malawi The Early Missionary Adventures of Dr James Henderson 1895 - 1898
Lovedale 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Library scarring and markings. The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 31.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ballantyne, R.M. Gascoyne : The Sandal - Wood Trader
Nisbet & Co. Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little shelf rubbed. library markings. some foxing. previous owner's inscription. tightly bound. a reading copy. [P.M.] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ballantyne, R. M. Six Months At The Cape
J. Nisbet & Co. 1879 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One rubber stamp.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ballantyne, R M Six Months at the Cape
Nisbet 1879 Hardcover 
No Jacket Contemporary binding. Some foxing and a few nicks. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ballantyne, R. M. The Cannibal Islands
James Nisbet & Co. Ltd Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Some tanning.Rubber stamp.Stained.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ballantyne, R M The Coral Island
Boy's Own Paper Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. A little liquid staining. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. The fep are marked and scarred; a little foxing. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ballantyne, R. M. The Coral Island
Ward, Lock & Co. Ltd Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Minor markings.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ballantyne, R M The Gorilla Hunters
Dean Hardcover 
No Jacket Very mark and worn. Very Poor. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ballantyne, R. M. The Lighthouse
Nelson Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Ex-library book.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ballantyne, R M The Middy and the Moors
Nisbet 4th Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ballantyne, R. M. The Thorogood Family
Nisbet & Co. Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One award plate.First page is a little torn.One inscription.A little damp marked.Some tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ballantyne, R M Ungava
Collins Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy - soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ballantyne, R M Ungava
Nisbet 1901 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One award plate and a gift inscription. Some tanning and foxing. Repaired binding. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ballantyne, R M Young Fur-Traders
Ward Hardcover 
No Jacket Very marked and worn. A poor reading copy. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ballantyne, R.M. on Aedenstclair.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Agorabooks.net
Ballantyne, R.M. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Ballantyne, R.M. on Baileybooks.ca
Ballantyne, R.M. on Bailgatebooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Boardsandwraps.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Bookhousestl.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Ballantyne, R.M. on Bookwormhbg.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Brownsbooks.ca
Ballantyne, R.M. on Chelseabooks.ca
Ballantyne, R.M. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Dunawaybooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Jrbooks.biz
Ballantyne, R.M. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Mimicobooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Nomadestore.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Readitagain1.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Ballantyne, R.M. on Riverwashbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Russellbooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Ballantyne, R.M. on Superiortextsales.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Tatteredjacket.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Ballantyne, R.M. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Washburn-books.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Ballantyne, R.M. on Wormhole.com.au
Ballantyne, R.M. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie