Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Newman, Kenneth B.;Blaker, D. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Newman, Kenneth B.;Blaker, D. Birdlife in Southern Africa
Purnell & Sons 1971 0360001475 / 9780360001473 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Light damp marks.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Newman, Kenneth B. Birds of Southern Africa 1: Kruger National Park
Macmillan South Africa 1980 0869540920 / 9780869540923 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and creased.Minor markings.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Newman, Kenneth B. Birds of Southern Africa: A Comprehensive Checklist
Macmillan South Africa 1985 0869540920 / 9780869540923 4th Edition Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
The wraps are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Signed by the author.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Newman, Kenneth B. Newman's Birds by Colour
Struik 2000 1868724484 / 9781868724482 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Newman, Kenneth B. Newman's Birds by Colour
Struik 2000 1868724484 / 9781868724482 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Newman, Kenneth B. Newman's Birds of Southern Africa- The Green Edition
South Africa: Southern Book Pub of South Africa 1996 1868126234 / 9781868126231 5th or later Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roberts, Austin;MacLean, Gordon L.;Newman, Kenneth B.;Lockwood, Geoffrey Roberts Birds of Southern Africa
Trustees of the J. Voelcker Bird Book Fund 1985 062007681X / 9780620076814 5th or later Edition Hardcover Signed by Illustrator(s)
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.A few stain marks.One gift inscription.Signed by Newman.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roberts, Austin;MacLean, Gordon L.;Newman, Kenneth B.;Lockwood, Geoffrey Roberts Birds of Southern Africa
Trustees of the J. Voelcker Bird Book Fund 1985 062007681X / 9780620076814 5th or later Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roberts, Austin;MacLean, Gordon L.;Newman, Kenneth B.;Lockwood, Geoffrey Roberts Birds of Southern Africa
Trustees of the J. Voelcker Bird Book Fund 1985 062007681x / 9780620076814 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and a bit marked.the ffep and bfep are slightly scarred.soundly bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roberts, Austin;MacLean, Gordon L.;Newman, Kenneth B.;Lockwood, Geoffrey Roberts Birds of Southern Africa
Trustees of the J. Voelcker Bird Book Fund 1985 062007681X / 9780620076814 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hockey, P. A. R.;Newman, Kenneth B.;Sinclair, J. C.;Roberts, Austin Sasol Birds of Southern Africa: Checklist & Alternative Names
Struik 1994 1868256316 / 9781868256310 1st Edition Soft cover 
New Book is new. [TK] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Newman, Kenneth B.;Blaker, D. on Crestview-books.com
Newman, Kenneth B.;Blaker, D. on Ladylisabooks.com
Newman, Kenneth B.;Blaker, D. on Lectioz.com
Newman, Kenneth B.;Blaker, D. on Pistilbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie