Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Auden, W H Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Auden, W H Academic Graffiti
Faber 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor foxing and one inscription) and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Auden, W. H. Collected Longer Poems
Faber 1968 0571083889 / 9780571083886 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has no inscriptions. Original blue boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is tight and square. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Auden, W H et al I Believe
Allen & Unwin 1952 Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Soundly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Auden, W.H. I Believe : The Personal Philosophies of Twenty-Three Eminent Men and Women Of Our Time
George Allen & Unwin 1947 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a little worn and shelf rubbed. the spine is sunned. previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Auden, W H et al I Believe the Personal Philosophies of Twenty-Three Eminent Men and Women of Our Time
Allen 1947 Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. Ex library. A reading copy. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Auden, W H Mountains
Faber 1954 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and soundly bound. Ariel Poem. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Auden, W. H. The Enchafed Flood
Faber 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Auden, W. H.;Garrett, John The Poet's Tongue
G. Bell & Sons 1938 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed - worn.Spine faded.Previous owner's inscriptions.A little cocked.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Auden, W. H. & Garrett, John The Poet's Tongue
Bell 1952 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.A little tanning.Well bound.Reprint.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Auden, W H on Aedenstclair.com
Auden, W H on Agorabooks.net
Auden, W H on Arrowaybooks.com
Auden, W H on Bellalunabooks.com
Auden, W H on Bluebirdbooks.com
Auden, W H on Boardsandwraps.com
Auden, W H on Bookhousestl.com
Auden, W H on Booksagain.net
Auden, W H on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Auden, W H on Bookwormhbg.com
Auden, W H on Brimstonesbooks.com
Auden, W H on Brownsbooks.ca
Auden, W H on Bubbasbookswap.com
Auden, W H on Claytonbooks.com
Auden, W H on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Auden, W H on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Auden, W H on Earthlightbooks.com
Auden, W H on Everyotherbook.com
Auden, W H on Ginny6books.com
Auden, W H on Guthriebooks.com
Auden, W H on Hardingsbooks.com
Auden, W H on Henrysbooks.com
Auden, W H on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Auden, W H on Johntaylorbooks.com
Auden, W H on Literatecat.com
Auden, W H on Literaturopolis.net
Auden, W H on Mahlerbooks.com
Auden, W H on Massbaymedia.com
Auden, W H on Mccauleybooks.com
Auden, W H on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Auden, W H on Moodybooks.net
Auden, W H on Nomadestore.com
Auden, W H on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Auden, W H on Raindogbooks.com
Auden, W H on Readitagain1.com
Auden, W H on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Auden, W H on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Auden, W H on Shop.abundatrade.com
Auden, W H on Springstreetbooksri.com
Auden, W H on Store.bookswithapast.com
Auden, W H on Thomasrarebooks.com
Auden, W H on Thriftybooks.com
Auden, W H on Treasuredoldies.com
Auden, W H on Unclebooks.com
Auden, W H on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie