Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fugard, Athol Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fugard, Athol "Hello and Goodbye"
Balkema 1971 Soft cover 
Ex-library; otherwise very good. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fugard, Athol Boesman and Lena
Buren Publishers 1969 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has previous owner's signature on the front end page and half title page as well as a few pencil notes in the body of the book. Original pictorial boards. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fugard, Athol Boesman and Lena
Buren 1971 2nd Edition Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed, sunned and worn. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fugard, Athol Boesman and Lena
Buren 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. One inscription, some pencil annotating. A little tape scarring to the pastedowns. Soundly bound. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fugard, Athol Master Harold .and the boys
Oxford 1983 0192813943 / 9780192813947 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fugard, Athol My Children! My Africa! and selected shorter plays
WUP 1991 Soft cover 
The wraps are a touch marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fugard, Athol & Grey,Stephen - editor My Children! My Africa! and Selected Shorter Plays
WUP 1991 Soft cover 
The wraps are a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fugard, Athol My Children! My Africa! and selected shorter plays
Witwatersrand University Press 1991 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fugard, Athol Notebooks
Donker 1983 086852011x / 9780868520117 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - hardly any paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fugard, Athol Notebooks 1960 - 1977
Donker 1983 086852011X / 9780868520117 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fugard, Athol Notebooks 1960 - 1977
Donker 1985 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fugard, Athol People are Living There
Oxford 1970 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fugard, Athol People Are Living There
Oxford 1970 Soft cover 
The wraps are a touch rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Slight scarring to the half-title. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fugard, Athol People Are Living There : A Play in Two Acts
Oxford University Press 1970 0192113542 / 9780192113542 Soft cover 
the wraps are shelf rubbed, and the laminate has started to lift. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fugard, Athol & Devenish, Ross The Guest
Donker 1977 0949937363 / 9780949937360 1st Edition Soft cover 
A reading copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fugard, Athol The Guest an Episode in the Life of Eugene Marais
Donker 1977 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean. The binding has been repaired. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fugard, Athol The Township Plays
Oxford 1995 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fugard, Athol Three Port Elizabeth Plays
Oxford 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is a bit marked. Part of the jacket is included. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fugard, Athol Township Plays
Oxford 2000 0192829254 / 9780192829252 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fugard, Athol Tsotsi
Donker 1980 094993772X / 9780949937728 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fugard, Athol on Abookstop.com
Fugard, Athol on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Fugard, Athol on Astleybookfarm.com
Fugard, Athol on Beaglebooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Blinebooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Bluemountainbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Bookalley.com
Fugard, Athol on Bookmarcsonline.com
Fugard, Athol on Bookmaven.net
Fugard, Athol on Booksontheblvd.com
Fugard, Athol on Cmgbooksandart.com
Fugard, Athol on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Darkwoodbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Doullbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Ellwoodbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Gibsonbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Fugard, Athol on Grendelbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Fugard, Athol on Jamespepperbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Leftcoastbooks.us
Fugard, Athol on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Fugard, Athol on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fugard, Athol on Mounthopebooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Fugard, Athol on Oddballbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Pagemaster-books.com
Fugard, Athol on Pinaclebooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Psychobabel.eu
Fugard, Athol on Rarebookcellar.com
Fugard, Athol on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Fugard, Athol on Riversedgebooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Second-chance-books.com
Fugard, Athol on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Fugard, Athol on Stealthesebooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Sweetbeagle.com
Fugard, Athol on Thebookscene.com
Fugard, Athol on Thebooksend.com
Fugard, Athol on Tulsabooksinc.com
Fugard, Athol on Used-and-rare-books.com
Fugard, Athol on Vagabondbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Vintage-books.com
Fugard, Athol on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com