Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fugard, Athol Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fugard, Athol "Hello and Goodbye"
Balkema 1971 Soft cover 
Ex-library; otherwise very good. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fugard, Athol 'Master Harold'.and the Boys
Oxford University Press 1983 0192813943 / 9780192813947 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed.A little creased.Previous owner's signature.Soundly bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fugard, Athol Boesman and Lena
Buren Publishers 1969 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has previous owner's signature on the front end page and half title page as well as a few pencil notes in the body of the book. Original pictorial boards. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fugard, Athol Boesman and Lena and Other Plays
Oxford University Press 1984 0 19 570197 6 / 9780195701975 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean.Tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fugard, Athol Cousins: A Memoir
Witwatersrand University Press 1994 1868142787 / 9781868142781 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fugard, Athol Cousins: A Memoir
Witwatersrand University Press 1994 1868142787 / 9781868142781 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fugard, Athol Cousins: A Memoir
Witwatersrand University Press 1994 1868142787 / 9781868142781 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fugard, Athol Cousins: A Memoir
Witwatersrand University Press 1994 1868142787 / 9781868142781 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed. there is a small closed tear and the edges are a little knocked. it is still very bright and attractive. the book is inscribed thus : 'esther, every good wish and keep smiling athol fugard'. there are no other inscriptions and the binding is excellent. an attractive book. the true first edition. 
Price: 228.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fugard, Athol Exits And Entrances
David Philip 2005 0864866690 / 9780864866691 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fugard, Athol;Devenish, Ross Marigolds in August: A Screenplay
Ad. Donker 1982 086852008x / 9780868520087 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed. and a bit edgeworn.internally clean and well bound. [J.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fugard, Athol Master Harold .and the boys
Oxford 1983 0192813943 / 9780192813947 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fugard, Athol My Children! My Africa! and selected shorter plays
WUP 1991 Soft cover 
The wraps are a touch marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fugard, Athol & Grey,Stephen - editor My Children! My Africa! and Selected Shorter Plays
WUP 1991 Soft cover 
The wraps are a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fugard, Athol My Children! My Africa! and selected shorter plays
Witwatersrand University Press 1991 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fugard, Athol;Gray, Stephen My Children! My Africa!, and Selected Shorter Plays
Witwatersrand University Press 1991 1868141179 / 9781868141173 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.Reprint.[R.K] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fugard, Athol Notebooks
Donker 1983 086852011x / 9780868520117 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - hardly any paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fugard, Athol Notebooks 1960 - 1977
Donker 1983 086852011X / 9780868520117 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fugard, Athol Notebooks 1960 - 1977
Donker 1985 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fugard, Athol Notebooks 1960-1977
Ad. Donker 1983 0 86852 011 X / 9780868520117 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A few small close tears.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fugard, Athol People are Living There
Oxford 1970 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fugard, Athol on Agorabooks.net
Fugard, Athol on Astleybookfarm.com
Fugard, Athol on Baileybooks.ca
Fugard, Athol on Bookcastleonline.com
Fugard, Athol on Bookhousestl.com
Fugard, Athol on Booksontheblvd.com
Fugard, Athol on Brownsbooks.ca
Fugard, Athol on Central-bookexchange.com
Fugard, Athol on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Cinemagebooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Cmereadbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Cmgbooksandart.com
Fugard, Athol on Coasbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Darkwoodbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Dejalubookstore.com
Fugard, Athol on Doullbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Dunawaybooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Earthlightbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Edconroybooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Gibsonbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Fugard, Athol on Hardingsbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Fugard, Athol on Jrbooks.biz
Fugard, Athol on Literaturopolis.net
Fugard, Athol on Magusbooksseattle.com
Fugard, Athol on Marebooksellers.com
Fugard, Athol on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Fugard, Athol on Monkeyread.com
Fugard, Athol on Naughtonsbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Nomadestore.com
Fugard, Athol on Petescheapbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Rainydaypaperback.com
Fugard, Athol on Rarebookcellar.com
Fugard, Athol on Russellbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Fugard, Athol on Second-chance-books.com
Fugard, Athol on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Fugard, Athol on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Fugard, Athol on Trentsbookshelf.com
Fugard, Athol on Used-and-rare-books.com
Fugard, Athol on Used.orcabooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Vtsbooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Worldofrarebooks.com
Fugard, Athol on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie