Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Asch, Sholem Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asch, Sholem A Passage in the Night
Macdonald 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions and a little smudging. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asch, Sholem A Passage in the Night
Macdonald 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asch, Sholem Children of Abraham
Routledge 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed, marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean (some light foxing and yellowing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asch, Sholem Children of Abraham
Putnam's 1942 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked, sunned and worn. A few smudges. Tightly bound. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asch, Sholem From Many Countries
Macdonald 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a few spots. Netting visible. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asch, Sholem From Many Countries
Macdonald 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The (tape repaired) jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One sticker. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asch, Sholem From Many Countries
Macdonald 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asch, Sholem From Many Countries; The Collected Short Stories of Sholem Asch
Macdonald 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and faded.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asch, Sholem One Destiny An Epistle to the Christians
Putnam's 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asch, Sholem Salvation
Macdonald 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Gift inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asch, Sholem Song of the Valley
Routledge 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and edgeworn. One ownership signature and mild tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asch, Sholem Song of the Valley
Routledge 1939 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. There is a small tear to the top of the spine. One ownership signature. Soundly bound. Some of the pages are a little uneven. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asch, Sholem The Mother
Routledge 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound - a little cocked. The front hinge is a bit scarred. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asch, Sholem The Mother
Routledge 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.One gift inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asch, Sholem The Prophet
Macdonald 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Some foxing and a rubber stamp. Soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asch, Sholem The Prophet : A Biblical Novel
Macdonald & Co. 1956 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little torn and worn. a bit marked and rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asch, Sholem on Act2books.com
Asch, Sholem on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Aedenstclair.com
Asch, Sholem on Agorabooks.net
Asch, Sholem on Austintexasbookstore.com
Asch, Sholem on Ayerego.com
Asch, Sholem on Baileybooks.ca
Asch, Sholem on Bluebirdbooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Boardsandwraps.com
Asch, Sholem on Bohemianbookworm.com
Asch, Sholem on Central-bookexchange.com
Asch, Sholem on Circlecitybooks.net
Asch, Sholem on Crestview-books.com
Asch, Sholem on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Edconroybooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Gibsonbooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Just-us-books.com
Asch, Sholem on Lakesidebooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Martysbooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Mccauleybooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Moodybooks.net
Asch, Sholem on Nomadestore.com
Asch, Sholem on Oddvolumebooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Odonoghuebooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Asch, Sholem on Peerlessbookstore.com
Asch, Sholem on Primrosehillbooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Quercusbooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Rarebookcellar.com
Asch, Sholem on Sackofbooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Second-chance-books.com
Asch, Sholem on Senecavalleybooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Asch, Sholem on Springystreasures.com
Asch, Sholem on Store.bookswithapast.com
Asch, Sholem on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Asch, Sholem on The-book-cellar.com
Asch, Sholem on Thebooktree.co.uk
Asch, Sholem on Thriftybooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Used-and-rare-books.com
Asch, Sholem on Used.orcabooks.com
Asch, Sholem on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie