Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mee, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mee, Arthur Arthur Mee's Hero Book
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mee, Arthur Athur Mee's Golden Year
Hodder And Stoughton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.One award plate.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mee, Arthur Jesus Said
Hodder 1931 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Mild tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mee, Arthur Little Treasure Island
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Some tanning. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mee, Arthur Little Treasure Island Her Story & Her Glory
Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Award plate.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mee, Arthur The Children's Bible
Hodder & Stoughton 1936 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.First front end page missing.Previous ownership inscription.Foxing.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mee, Arthur Yorkshire East Riding and York City
Hodder 1950 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mee, Arthur on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Mee, Arthur on Agorabooks.net
Mee, Arthur on Ainsworthbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Mee, Arthur on Argyleemporium.com.au
Mee, Arthur on Ayerego.com
Mee, Arthur on Bailgatebooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Mee, Arthur on Bongbongbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Ceranchbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Claytonbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Confettibooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Mee, Arthur on Davidevesbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Gibsonbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Mee, Arthur on Hedgerowbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Magusbooksseattle.com
Mee, Arthur on Manorfarmbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Manyhills.com
Mee, Arthur on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Mee, Arthur on Mimicobooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Molliesloft.com
Mee, Arthur on Montrosehouse.com.au
Mee, Arthur on Moodybooks.net
Mee, Arthur on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Mylibrarymarket.com
Mee, Arthur on Naughtonsbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Odonoghuebooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Rareandrecent.com
Mee, Arthur on Readinghabit.com.au
Mee, Arthur on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Mee, Arthur on Rileybooks.co.uk
Mee, Arthur on Russellbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Sackofbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Salsusbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Mee, Arthur on Thebooktree.co.uk
Mee, Arthur on Thomasrarebooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Washburn-books.com
Mee, Arthur on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Worldofrarebooks.com
Mee, Arthur on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie