Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jones, Arthur Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jones, Arthur For the Record Bedford 1945 - 1974
Roberts 1981 0950777803 / 9780950777801 1st Edition 
The cover is a bit rubbed and edgeworn; the spine is creased and the text block is cocked. A compliments card is attached to the inside of the front cover. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keppel-Jones, Arthur Friends Or Foes
Shuter & Shooter Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.A little tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keppel-Jones, Arthur Friends Or Foes ?
Shuter & Shooter Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keppler-Jones, Arthur Friends or Foes?
Shuter and Shooter Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keppel-Jones, Arthur Philipps, 1820 Settler
Shuter And Shooter 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.marked.Some tanning.Internally clean.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keppel-Jones, Arthur Ras of Beskawing? Wie Vernietig Beskawing in Suid-Afrika
Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Soundly bound. English and Afrikaans. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keppel-Jones, Arthur South Africa
Hutchinson Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and torn. One ownership plate and a little foxing. Tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keppel-Jones, Arthur When Smuts Goes
Shuter and Shooter 1961 Soft cover 
Marked and worn. A reading copy - soundly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keppel-Jones, Arthur When Smuts Goes
The African Bookman 1947 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Some tanning.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keppel-Jones, Arthur When Smuts Goes
African Bookman Hardcover 
No Jacket Rather marked and worn. A reading copy. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Keppel- Jones, Arthur When Smuts goes
African Bookman 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keppel-Jones, Arthur When Smuts Goes
Shuter & Shooter 1949 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is marked and torn. Some foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keppel- Jones, Arthur When Smuts Goes
The African Bookman 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.There is a small corner tear on the first page.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Keppel- Jones, Arthur When Smuts Goes
Shuter & Shooter 1949 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Keppel-Jones, Arthur When Smuts Goes
The African Bookman 1947 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One gift inscription.A little tanning.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jones, Arthur on Act2books.com
Jones, Arthur on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Jones, Arthur on Astleybookfarm.com
Jones, Arthur on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Jones, Arthur on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Jones, Arthur on Browseawhilecowra.com
Jones, Arthur on C-books.co.uk
Jones, Arthur on Christian-pages.com
Jones, Arthur on Edconroybooks.com
Jones, Arthur on Genethebookpeddler.com
Jones, Arthur on Ginny6books.com
Jones, Arthur on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jones, Arthur on Goodwillbooks.com
Jones, Arthur on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Jones, Arthur on Kjcactus.com
Jones, Arthur on Leurabooks.com.au
Jones, Arthur on Literarycatbooks.com
Jones, Arthur on Mccauleybooks.com
Jones, Arthur on Oddballbooks.com
Jones, Arthur on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jones, Arthur on Twintomes.com
Jones, Arthur on Vtsbooks.com
Jones, Arthur on Wheenobooks.com
Jones, Arthur on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie