Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Doyle, Arthur Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, Arthur Conan The British Campaigns in Europe 1914 - 1918
Bles Hardcover 
No Jacket Repaired binding. One ownership plate. Some foxing and minor damp marking. No date or publication details. Preface dated 1928. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes
John Murray 1927 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket rebound beautifully in recent green full leather. ex-library with some stamp marks. internally the book is worn and foxed. some pages have been repaired. it has been well read. the condition is given in terms of the new leather binding. 
Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Coming of the Fairies
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Bison Books 2006 0803266553 / 9780803266551 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Conan Doyle Historical Romances Volume One
Murray 1950 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and a bit worn. Internally clean and soundly bound - netting visible. One inscription. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Exploits of Brigadier Gerard
Murray / Cape 1976 Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Great Boer War - Complete Edition
Bell - colonial 1902 Hardcover 
No Jacket This copy is marked and worn. Unfortunately the maps are missing as are pages 743 - 746. Nonetheless scarce. Would benefit from rebinding. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Great Boer War Anglo-Boer War Reprint Library Volume I
Struik 1976 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly bumped. Internally clean and tightly bound. No. 148 of 1000. One small sticker. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Poison Belt
Hodder 1913 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. A little foxing. The binding has been repaired. Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Professor Challenger Stories
John Murray 1969 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Second book of Sherlock Holmes Stories
Murray 1951 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked. One ownership inscription. Introduced by H M King. Soundly bound. Second thus. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Third Book Of Sherlock Holmes Stories
John Murray 1951 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and sunned.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Vital Message
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket The spine is missing but the binding is holding. No ffep. Some tanning. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, Arthur Conan on Agorabooks.net
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Allbooksconsidered.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Avenuebookandco.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bailgatebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Batteredbook.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Birchwoodbooks.net
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bookhousestl.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booknest.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Brownsbooks.ca
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bubbasbookswap.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Circlecitybooks.net
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Claytonbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Coldtonnage.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Donquixotebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Everybookintheworld.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Ginny6books.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Guthriebooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Hardingsbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Jacksonst-books.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Jrbooks.biz
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Just-us-books.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mccauleybooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mimicobooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Myperfectbook.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Pgbbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Raindogbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Rainydaypaperback.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Recycledreading.biz
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Remnantbooks.org
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Russellbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Scottsbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Springystreasures.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Superiortextsales.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Talleysbooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Themoldybookstore.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Thriftybooks.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Treasuredoldies.com
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie