Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Aronson, Theo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aronson, Theo A Family of Kings: The Descendants of Christian IX of Denmark
Cassell 1976 0304296031 / 9780304296033 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket has a little tear on the spine. shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aronson, Theo Crowns in Conflict: Triumph and the Tragedy of European Monarchy, 1910-18
London, United Kingdom: John Murray Publishers Ltd 1986 0719542790 / 9780719542794 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a little sunned. One inscription; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aronson, Theo Grandmama of Europe: The Crowned Descendants of Queen Victoria
Cassell And Company 1973 0304290637 / 9780304290635 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and shelf rubbed. previous owner's signature. some offsetting. light foxing and tightly bound. the spine is sunned. [P.K.] 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aronson, Theo Grandmama of Europe: The Crowned Descendants of Queen Victoria
Cassell 1973 0304290637 / 9780304290635 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is edgeworn and rubbed. sunned. some creasing. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aronson, Theo Grandmama of Europe: The Crowned Descendants of Queen Victoria
Cassell 1973 0304290637 / 9780304290635 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aronson, Theo Kings over the Water
Cassell 1979 0304303240 / 9780304303243 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound. Some pages aree a little nicked. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aronson, Theo Princess Alice
Cassell 1981 0304307572 / 9780304307579 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aronson, Theo Princess Alice Countess of Athlone
Cassell 1981 0304307572 / 9780304307579 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some tape and label residue. A litt foxing. A gift card is attached to the ffep. Soundly bound. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aronson, Theo Princess Alice Countess of Athlone
Cassell 1981 0304307572 / 9780304307579 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One price notation and a small scribble. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aronson, Theo Queen Victoria and the Bonapartes
Cassell 1972 1972 0304938718 / 9780304938711 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket is not torn, and the book has a previous owner's signature and a few old tape residue marks 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aronson, Theo Queen Victoria and the Bonapartes
Cassell 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aronson, Theo Queen Victoria and the Bonapartes
Cassell 1972 0304938718 / 9780304938711 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tape residue. One signature and a crossed through inscription. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aronson, Theo Queen Victoria and the Bonapartes
Cassell 1972 0304938718 / 9780304938711 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Library markings and scarring. Soundly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aronson, Theo Royal Ambassadors
David Philip 1975 0949968463 / 9780949968463 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aronson, Theo Royal Ambassadors;British Royalties In Southern Africa 1860 - 1947
David Philip 1975 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Aronson, Theo Royal Vendetta The Crown of Spain 1829 - 1965
Purnell 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean (one signature) and tightly bound. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aronson, Theo Royal Vendetta The Crown of Spain 1829 - 1965
Purnell 1966 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor damp marking. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aronson, Theo Royal Vendetta; The Crown of Spain 1829-1965
Purnell 1966 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some light foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aronson, Theo The Coburgs of Belgium
Cassell 1969 0304932906 / 9780304932900 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Aronson, Theo The Fall of the Third Napoleon
Cassell 1970 0304934518 / 9780304934515 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tanning 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aronson, Theo on Adcbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Ainsworthbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Anglophilebooks.net
Aronson, Theo on Argyleemporium.com.au
Aronson, Theo on Barbarossabooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Boardsandwraps.com
Aronson, Theo on Bookcastleonline.com
Aronson, Theo on Booksontheblvd.com
Aronson, Theo on Brimstonesbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Browseawhilecowra.com
Aronson, Theo on Buy.volume1books.com
Aronson, Theo on Capricornbooks.ca
Aronson, Theo on Cerealcitybooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Aronson, Theo on Darkwoodbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Aronson, Theo on Edconroybooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Flyingelfbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Gibsonbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Hallofbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Manorfarmbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Mccauleybooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Naughtonsbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Odonoghuebooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Paperworx.com.au
Aronson, Theo on Pereysbooks.com.au
Aronson, Theo on Rareandrecent.com
Aronson, Theo on Riversedgebooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Thebooktree.co.uk
Aronson, Theo on Thomasrarebooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Unclebooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Aronson, Theo on Used-and-rare-books.com
Aronson, Theo on Weirdbooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Worldofrarebooks.com
Aronson, Theo on Wormhole.com.au
Aronson, Theo on Yare-books.co.uk
Aronson, Theo on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Aronson, Theo on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie