Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Swan, Annie S Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Swan, Annie S Dorothea Kirke
Oliphant 1901 Hardcover 
No Jacket A working copy - mostly clean. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Swan, Annie S Maitland of Laurieston
Oliphant Anderson & Ferrier 1898 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Mostly a reading copy. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Swan, Annie S. Nancy Nicolson, Meg Hamilton & The Stepmother
Sunday Mail Edition 1933 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Swan, Annie S. Robert Martin's Lesson
Oliphant, Anderson & Ferrier 1892 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Award plate.A little foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Swan, Annie S. The Burden Bearers
Hutchinson - colonial edition 1900 1st Edition Hardcover 
Previous owner's discreet nameplate to front of book. The boards are a bit rubbed and shelfworn. Some foxing, otherwise internally clean and the binding is tight. The page edges are a bit soiled. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Swan, Annie S. The Enchanted Door
Nicholson & Watson 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Spine sunned.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 25.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Swan, Annie S. The Last Of Their Race; The Bridge Builders & Rhona Keith
Sunday Mail 1933 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A little tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Swan, Annie S et al The Triumph Book for Girls
Collins Hardcover 
No Jacket Somewhat marked and worn. Circa 1933. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Swan, Annie S. Woven Of The Wind; The Magic Of Love; Love, The Master Key
Sunday Mail 1933 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Swan, Annie S. Wrongs Righted
Oliphants Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed.A bit scribbled.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Swan, Annie S. Young Blood The Fairweathers The Inheritance
Sunday Mail 1933 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swan, Annie S on Ainsworthbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Argyleemporium.com.au
Swan, Annie S on Bluejacketbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Swan, Annie S on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Swan, Annie S on Booksinbulgaria.com
Swan, Annie S on Borisbooks.co.uk
Swan, Annie S on Brimstonesbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Swan, Annie S on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Swan, Annie S on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Swan, Annie S on Derbybookshelf.com
Swan, Annie S on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Dustjacket.ca
Swan, Annie S on Elpinarillobooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Everybookintheworld.com
Swan, Annie S on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Swan, Annie S on Goldringbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Goodwillbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Swan, Annie S on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Swan, Annie S on Llandeilobookshop.com
Swan, Annie S on Manyhills.com
Swan, Annie S on Mccauleybooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Montrosehouse.com.au
Swan, Annie S on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Swan, Annie S on Naughtonsbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Ozzbooks.com.au
Swan, Annie S on Rareandrecent.com
Swan, Annie S on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Swan, Annie S on Rileybooks.co.uk
Swan, Annie S on Riverwashbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Russellbooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Swan, Annie S on Thomasrarebooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Unclebooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Used-and-rare-books.com
Swan, Annie S on Wheenobooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Worldofrarebooks.com
Swan, Annie S on Yare-books.co.uk
Swan, Annie S on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie