Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rule, Ann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rule, Ann Bitter Harvest
Little Brown 1998 0316644633 / 9780316644631 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rule, Ann Mind Games
Severn House 1983 0727810898 / 9780727810892 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has one previous owner's discreet name and date inscription on the front end page, as well as some mild tape residue marks. Dust jacket is a little rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rule, Ann Mind Games
Severn 1984 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. There is slight insect damage to the ffep. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rule, Ann Mind Games
Severn House 1984 0727810898 / 9780727810892 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a touch shelf rubbed and creased, but has no paper loss. the book has a previous owner's reference and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rule, Ann Mind Games
Severn House 1984 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and scarred. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is missing and there is a small scar to the front pastedown. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rule, Ann Mind Games
Severn 1984 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rule, Ann Mind Games
Severn 1984 0727810898 / 9780727810892 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rule, Ann Mind Games
Severn House 1984 0 7278 1089 8 / 9780727810892 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.A small stain to back end page.One inscription.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rule, Ann Mind Games
Severn House 1984 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.tear to front end page.A few small stains to front and back end pages.well bound. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rule, Ann on 77sunsetbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Rule, Ann on Agorabooks.net
Rule, Ann on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Rule, Ann on Areadershaven.com
Rule, Ann on Avenuebookandco.com
Rule, Ann on Baileybooks.ca
Rule, Ann on Batteredbook.com
Rule, Ann on Bookhousestl.com
Rule, Ann on Booknetwork.org
Rule, Ann on Brownsbooks.ca
Rule, Ann on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rule, Ann on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rule, Ann on Derbybookshelf.com
Rule, Ann on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Donquixotebooks.com
Rule, Ann on Earthlightbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Elsworthhob.com
Rule, Ann on Ginny6books.com
Rule, Ann on Grassriverbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Guthriebooks.com
Rule, Ann on Jacksonst-books.com
Rule, Ann on Joslu.com
Rule, Ann on Just-us-books.com
Rule, Ann on Lakesidebooks.com
Rule, Ann on Literaturopolis.net
Rule, Ann on Mccauleybooks.com
Rule, Ann on Mokadabooks.com
Rule, Ann on Moodybooks.net
Rule, Ann on Mvfbooks.org
Rule, Ann on Nomadestore.com
Rule, Ann on Onenoffs.com
Rule, Ann on Pgbbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Rule, Ann on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rule, Ann on Readitagain1.com
Rule, Ann on Russellbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Rule, Ann on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Springystreasures.com
Rule, Ann on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rule, Ann on Tatteredjacket.com
Rule, Ann on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Rule, Ann on Thriftybooks.com
Rule, Ann on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie