Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W Fairy Tales
Ward Lock Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Minor tanning. A gift inscription and an ownership signature. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Andersen, Hans & Nielsen, Kay Fairy Tales
Hodder Hardcover 
No Jacket No date or edition stated. The boards are marked and worn. Some damp marking. A little foxing. Soundly bound. One gift inscription (1925). Slightly better than poor. 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Andersen, Hans Christian Fairy Tales And Stories
Walter Scott Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Some tanning.No inscriptions.undate.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andersen, Hans Hans Andersen's Fairy Stories
Ward, Lock & Co. Ltd Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.First front end page torn.A little damp marked.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Andersen, Hans ; Kingsland, L.W. (Translated by ) ; Shepard, Ernest H. (Illustrated by ) Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales
Oxford University Press 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket is a little worn and a bit rubbed. tightly bound. no inscriptions. [P.K.] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brock, H. M.;Andersen, Hans Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales
Peter Lunn 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andersen, Hans Christian Seven Poems
Andersen's House 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a touch rubbed and edgeworn but have suffered minimal loss. Internally clean. Tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andersen, Hans Christian The Little Mermaid
Host & Sons 1960 2nd Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andersen, Hans The Ugly Duckling and Other Stories
Nelson 1920 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two inscriptions, a little foxing and some tanning. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on 95bellstreet.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Aboundbookcompany.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Borisbooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Davidevesbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Dustjacket.ca
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on First-folio.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Horsebooksplus.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Johnbalebooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Marblehillbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Mybookiejoint.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Nomadestore.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Notquitenewstuff.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Oldprintbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Peakirkbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Raindogbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Robinsrarebooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Russellbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Scottsbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Snowdensbooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Thebooktree.co.uk
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Thedustjacket.biz
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Tradeabook.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Used-and-rare-books.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Washburn-books.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Worldofrarebooks.com
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Yare-books.co.uk
Andersen, Hans & Tarrant, Margaret W on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie